Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Constable Driver 2012

Delhi Police Constable Driver 2012


Last Dt. 07/07/2017 High Court of Delhi, New Delhi- Recruitment of 192 Jr. Which lane must you be in, while making a right turn ?(A) Any lane(B) Extreme left lane(C) Extreme right lane(D) Middle lane(Ans : C)75. Where is the famous Sun Temple located ?(A) Madurai(B) Mathura(C) Konark(D) Calicut(Ans : C)70. Eye sight should be 6/6 with good eyes and 6/12 with bad eyes without wearing glasses. http://jcibook.net/delhi-police/delhi-police-constable-driver-results-2012.html

The latest differences between the Ambani brothers are over--(A) Natural gas(B) Cotton textiles(C) Mobile phones(D) Petrol pumps(Ans : A)82. Application form can be made Online or by Offline mode within scheduled date. Application for the post of Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police can be filled up on or before 29/06/2012. www.MyExamPortal.com www.JobLal.com www.couponlal.com www.ExamLal.com ExamYou.com All Exam study material for you Latest Books 5 items Toggle navigation Home Exam Board All Exams All Jobs Study Material All Tags Blogs Others Result http://www.karmasandhan.com/752-constable-driver-in-delhi-police/1542

Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf

Detailed information along with application format will be published in the Employment News dated 02/06/2012 AND/ OR is available at http://delhipolice.nic.in or at http://delhipolicerecruitment.nic.in Published at http://www.SarkariNaukriBlog.com (Click on the Labels Relaxation for SC/ST- by 5yrs and OBC- 3yrs.Selection Steps: Candidates will selected through Physical Measurement, Physical Endurance Test, Written Test and then Trade Test (i.e. Applicants are advised to read all information before application. No fees for SC/ST and Ex-Servicemen Last Date 29/06/2012 Selection Process PET, PMT and Written Test, Trade Test How to apply: Aspirants may apply for the post of Constable (Driver) in

  • Cassette Tape : Audio CD :: …… : Digital Picture.(A) Photo film(B) Camera(C) Computer(D) None of these(Ans : A) Labels: Solved Papers Newer Post Older Post Home Popular Posts (Last 30
  • and follow The Link given below for Check The Result.
  • When starting a car, the accelerator should--(A) Be kept pressed down fully(B) Be pumped rapidly(C) Normally not be pressed at all(D) None of the above(Ans : C)41.
  • State Service Exams National Defence Academy Objective General Knowledge Questions Objective GK Questions Personalities : Past and Present Political Science Popular Quotations Practice Sets Premier Institute (प्रीमियर इंस्टीट्यूट) Previous Question Papers
  • Genl./OBC/SC/ST and Ex-servicemen will be called for the trade test.
  • It is illegal to park--(A) On a footpath(B) On a bridge or inside a tunnel(C) In a bicycle lane(D) All of the above(Ans : D)73.
  • Last date Extend for UGC NET June 2012 Exam 119 Candidates Recommended for Job through Civil S... ► April (66) ► March (68) ► February (77) ► January (70) ► 2011
  • Other details regarding Delhi Police Constable (Driver) Vacancy 2012 can be found in the following paragraphs Delhi Police Constable (Driver) Vacancy 2012 Eligibility (i).
  • He sold the rest of them for a profit of 20%.
  • The choke can be used if the engine is--(A) Hot(B) Cold(C) Giving smoke(D) All of the above(Ans : B)19.

HomeHeadlinesRecruitmentHEADLINESWest Bengal RecruitmentEnterprise/ PSU RecruitmentCentral/ State's DepptBank's RecruitmentService Commission's RecruitmentArmy /Police RecruitmentRailways RecruitmentDefence/ Ordnance RecruitmentWest BengalThursday, June 15, 2017About UsAdvertiserContact UsLOG INWelcome! Overtaking from left side of another vehicle is permitted--(A) Always(B) Only when the driver ahead of you gives a signal(C) Only when the vehicle ahead is going to take right turn It gets half-filled by putting 10 buckets of water in it. Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2015-16 The oldest football tournament in India is the--(A) Santosh Trophy(B) Ranji Trophy(C) Durand Cup(D) None of these(Ans : C)60.

In case any driving license is found fake/forged, the candidature of the candidate will be cancelled straightaway without assigning any reason and legal action as per law will also be initiated. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy Online Application Ustad Zakir Hussain is associated with the--(A) Sarod(B) Sitar(C) Tabla(D) Flute(Ans : C)25. See Q. 68 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No parking(B) End of speed restriction(C) No entry(D) End of road(Ans : A)69. Ability to drive heavy vehicles with a valid HTV Driving licence for Heavy Motor Vehicles (iii).

Our body is made up predominantly of--(A) Iron(B) Muscle(C) Bone(D) Water(Ans : D)45. Driver Question Paper In Hindi UPSC : Result of Civil Services (Main ) Examinatio... Secretary for Central Wakf Council KUK admission in various courses CBSE Post Exam Annual Counselling from 24 May to 0... Who is the President of Pakistan ?(A) General Kayani(B) Pervez Musharraf(C) Yusuf Gilani(D) Mamnoon Hussain(Ans : D)81.

Delhi Police Driver Vacancy Online Application

How much did Irfan pay for the bicycle ?(A) Rs. 1100(B) Rs. 950(C) Rs. 1000(D) Rs. 900(Ans : D)14. It is also greater than 17 but less than 33. Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf See Q. 25 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No entry(B) No entry for heavy vehicles(C) No parking(D) End of restriction(Ans : D)26. Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012 the candidates are advised to visit the Delhi Police website for latest updates.

Who has the right of way in the hills ?(A) The vehicle going uphill(B) The vehicle going downhill(C) The heavier vehicle(D) Depends on the situation(Ans : A)47. http://jcibook.net/delhi-police/delhi-police-constable-driver-752-recruitment-2012.html Physical Standard: —Height: 170 cms (165cm for Hill area’s and ST candidates)Chest (unexpanded/ expanded): 81cm/ 85cm. We take utmost care to keep the information on this webpage as complete and accurate as possible but we do not claim our site to be error free. HPSC : Result of Haryana Civil Services (Ex.Branch... Delhi Police Recruitment 2012 Constable Male

TBB Scientific Technical Assistant 2017 Exam Syllabus And Exam Pattern, Education Qualification, Pay scale, Salary Our website www.examyou.com has provide various type news like as TBB Scientific Technical Assistant Recruitment, TBB Using a pressure horn--(A) Helps to clear the road(B) Should be avoided at night(C) Is illegal(D) Is allowed only for VIP vehicles(Ans : C)52. Shared Needle :……… : : Mosquito Bite : Malaria.(A) Pain(B) Injection(C) HIV-AIDS(D) Cancer(Ans : C)90. Check This Out Once filled, candidates may preview it for checking any mistakes.

Exams Uttarakhand PCS Exams West Bengal PCS Exams Zoology आज का इतिहास सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी हिंदी सामान्य ज्ञान Free Wallpapers Download and Free General Knowldege | Free Exam Tips Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver See Q. 70 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) First aid post ahead(B) Medical check required(C) Check your first aid kit(D) None of the above(Ans : A)71. of Posts: 752 Nos. (Gen-299; OBC-181; SC-192; ST-80).

Last Dt. 22/02/2016 (29/02/2016)Atomic Minerals Directorate - Recruitment of Upper Division Clerk, Technician, Stenographer, Etc.

Jobs Clerk Constable Constable (Tradesman) Consultant Data Entry Operator Electrician Engineer Trainee Executive Engineer Graduate Apprentice Graduate Engineer Trainee IGNOU-Exam-Schedule IT officer Jr. Physical Standard : Height minimum 170 .5Centimeters.Relaxable5Centimeterfor residents of hill area and ST candidates. Sub Inspector (ASI) Central Govt. Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2012 Pdf Application format is available on the above mentioned official website of Delhi Police.Duly filled application form along with D.D.

Last Dt. 30/06/2017 ICMR-National Institute of Occupational Health Recruitment of 08 Multi Tasking Staff (Technical). Questions will be on following topics— General Awareness [30 Marks], Reasoning and Numerical Ability [10 Marks] and Road Sense, Vehicle Maintenance, Traffic Rules/Signals [60 Marks]. See Q. 28 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Bridge ahead(B) Narrow road ahead(C) One way road(D) Road damaged(Ans : B)29. http://jcibook.net/delhi-police/delhi-police-constable-driver-vacancy-2012.html The question paper will be of objective type and includes questions of General Awareness [30 Marks], Reasoning and Numerical Ability [10 Marks] and Road Sense, Vehicle Maintenance, Traffic Rules/Signals [60 Marks].

Last Dt. 22/02/2016Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) - Recruitment of 229 Assistant Sub Inspector (Steno). General Ability Test General Awareness General Awareness Solved Questions Papers General English General Insurance Corporation of India (GIC) Exams General Knowledge General Science General Science Objective Questions General Studies General Studies The central office of the Reserve Bank of India is in--(A) New Delhi(B) Mumbai(C) Kolkata(D) Chennai(Ans : B)35. Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB ... 21 Clerk Posts for High Court of Himachal Pradesh,...

Delhi Police Driver (Constable) Exams Solved Paper Download Delhi Police Constable Driver Exam., 2009 Solved Paper(Held on 20-8-2009) 1. Entrance Exams Bank Clerk Exams Bank PO Exams Biography Biology Books and Authors Career Planning Civil Services Examination Combined Defence Services Examinations Commerce Common Admission Test (CAT) Competitive Examination Books Competitive Last Dt. 01/03/2016South Central Railway - Recruitment of 2030 Women Constable in RPF/RPSF. Educational Qualification: Candidates must have passed 10th class.

bodies. No fee from SC/ST/Ex-SM candidates. karmasandhan.com is a news media which provides first-hand basic info of various recruitments going all over India. The test will include: Driving (a) Forward, (b) Reverse, (c) Parking & (d) Knowledge of traffic signs/basic driving rules Fee: Applicants need to pay application fee of Rs. 100/- in form

In a ‘Left Hand Drive' vehicle, the steering wheel is located on the-- (A) Left hand side(B) In the centre(C) Right hand side(D) None of these (Ans : A) 4. What is the capacity of the bucket ?(A) 10 litres(B) 15 litres(C) 40 litres(D) 20 litres(Ans : D)67. And free from color blindness. Last date for application : 29.06.2012 Educational Qualification : Matric Passed,Should be able to drive heavy vehicles with confidence,Having valid HTV driving licence,Should possess knowledge of vehicles.

The term of a member of the Rajya Sabha is for--(A) 5 years(B) 6 years(C) 4 years(D) None of the above(Ans : B)34. CBSE Launch New Academic website www.cbseacademic.... Jobs in Supreme Court of India B.Tech admission in IIIT Delhi Admission in Paramedical Courses in PGIMER Chandig... Jobseekers are requested to go through the official website of the company/department for complete details & application process.বিঃদ্র উপরের দেওয়া বিষয়বস্তূ কেবল মাত্র চাকরি প্রার্থীদের তথ্যের উদ্দেশ্যের জন্য দেওয়া হয় |