Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Constable Driver Answer Key 2012

Delhi Police Constable Driver Answer Key 2012

Contents

Delhi Police Driver (Constable) Exams Solved Paper Download Delhi Police Constable Driver Exam., 2009 Solved Paper(Held on 20-8-2009) 1. The year in which the Kyoto protocol was adopted? 2005. 3. Abhinav Bindra won the Olympic gold medal in--(A) Boxing(B) Chess(C) Wrestling(D) Shooting(Ans : D)57. Jobs in Supreme Court of India B.Tech admission in IIIT Delhi Admission in Paramedical Courses in PGIMER Chandig... http://jcibook.net/delhi-police/delhi-police-driver-answer-key-2012.html

Continuance of Guest Teachers in Haryana IIT-JEE -2012 Result Staff Selection Commission Combined Graduate Level... 1000 Clerk Posts in UCO Bank 894 Probationary Assistant Manager in Vijaya Bank KUK : Shifting Indian Navy Recruitment Of Sailor For Secondary Re... What will the total time taken for the journey if the train goes at a speed of 90 km per hour for the remaining distance ?(A) 5 hrs.(B) 7 hrs.(C) 5 See Q. 1 figureThe sign above indicates-- (A) One way road(B) No overtaking(C) No entry(D) No entry for heavy vehicles (Ans : B) 2. http://www.indianjobtalks.com/forum/showthread.php?t=52024

Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012

To drive a vehicle with expired insurance, one--(A) Shall drive cautiously to avoid any accident and subsequent loss to the third party(B) Shall not drive in any case(C) May drive if Last 5 Years Punjab Police Constables (Drivers) Previews Years Papers: The Punjab Police Constables (Drivers) model papers will give idea about the question sections and weightage from each portion. See Q. 25 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No entry(B) No entry for heavy vehicles(C) No parking(D) End of restriction(Ans : D)26. UPPSC Sub Ordinate Service Exam Answer Key uppsc.o...

  • UKPSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment | www.ukpsc.g...
  • All rights reserved.
  • Saina Nehwal is associated with--(A) Tennis(B) Badminton(C) Swimming(D) Chess(Ans : B)50.
  • INDIA TODAY GROUP India TodayAaj TakBusiness TodayMen's HealthWonder WomanCosmopolitanOye! 104.8FMBag it TodayAdvertisementNewsNotificationQuizVideosCareer MatchGovernment JobsCurrent AffairsOnline CoursesNotificationStoryIndiaToday.inNew Delhi,December 17, 2015| UPDATED16:16 IST Delhi Police Constable examination 2015: Answer key releasedThe official answer
  • Delhi Police Constable,Drivers Recruitment 2012 | ...
  • UKPSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment | www.ukpsc.g...
  • The Punjab Police Constables (Drivers) previous year papers can be downloaded from official link.
  • PSEB 10th Class Results 2012(results.pseb.ac.in) PSEB 10th Class Results 2012(results.pseb.ac.in) Spinalonga - The Island DTN News - ITALIAN DEFENSE NEWS: Obama Set To Arm...

India is a member of--(A) NATO(B) SAARC(C) UN Security Council(D) All of the above(Ans : B)53. Punjab Police Constables (Drivers) Previous Years Question Papers Punjab Police Previous Year Question Papers with Answer Key is given here. Emperor Ashok was shocked by the pain and suffering he saw in the--(A) Battle of Plassey(B) Magadha wars(C) Battle of Lumbini(D) Kalinga war(Ans : D)31. Driver Question Paper In Hindi Jobs in Maharishi Markandeshwar University Jobs in Delhi Public Library (DPL) HPSC Selection List of Deputy General Manager (Pro...

The time now is 12:46 PM. The selection process will be based on their performance in Exam. Subscribe Email Myexamportal Related File Tags Sample Paper Solved Paper Modal Paper Related Blog Tags Syllabus Exam Pattern Sample Paper Model Paper Assistant Professor Junior Research Fellow (Jrf) Nimhans Research Associate navigate to this website Where is the famous Sun Temple located ?(A) Madurai(B) Mathura(C) Konark(D) Calicut(Ans : C)70.

Principal System Analyst/Principal Technical Offic... Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2009 Constable The constitutional amendment that removed all doubts regarding the power of the parliament to amend the constitution was made in the year? 1971. 5. Punjab Police Constables (Drivers) 1 Model Question Paper Papers with Answer is attached in the PDF Format applicants convince. Advertisements Punjab Police Constables (Drivers) Model Question Papers Candidates who had applied for the Punjab Police Constables (Drivers) Post here you can download the Model Question Papers with Answer.

Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2012 Pdf

DTN News - AFGHAN WAR NEWS: NATO Strike Kills al-Q... http://indiatoday.intoday.in/education/story/delhi-police/1/549431.html Haryana Staff Selection Commission MPHW (Female) r... Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012 HPSC Result announced for Various categories. Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf Last date Extend for UGC NET June 2012 Exam 119 Candidates Recommended for Job through Civil S... ► April (66) ► March (68) ► February (77) ► January (70) ► 2011

Graffiti! navigate here See Q. 28 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Bridge ahead(B) Narrow road ahead(C) One way road(D) Road damaged(Ans : B)29. CBSE Launch New Academic website www.cbseacademic.... Delhi Police Constable,Drivers Recruitment 2012 | ... Delhi Police Driver Exam Syllabus

The choke can be used if the engine is--(A) Hot(B) Cold(C) Giving smoke(D) All of the above(Ans : B)19. What is the capacity of the bucket ?(A) 10 litres(B) 15 litres(C) 40 litres(D) 20 litres(Ans : D)67. See Q. 32 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Parking permitted for 50 minutes only(B) Speed limit 50 km per hour(C) Parking space for 50 vehicles only(D) Road ends 50 m ahead(Ans : Check This Out Keeping one foot on the clutch--(A) Helps in relaxing the leg(B) Helps in changing gears(C) Is a bad habit(D) None of the above(Ans : C)68.

Matriculation (ii). Ap Police Driver Exam Paper Made with love by MyexamPortal Latest Books Rajasthan High Court 2017 LDC English Sample Paper PDF Download in Rajasthan High Court 217.01 KB Rajasthan High Court 2017 LDC Hindi Sample Paper It is also greater than 17 but less than 33.

Which of these is not an ecofriendly power source ?(A) Solar power(B) Wind power(C) Coal(D) None of the above(Ans : C)46.

JNTUK B.Pharm 4-2 Results R07,NR,OR Reg/Sup April ... Address for application : Post Box No.8020,Delhi-110033 Application Fee : Rs.100/- No fee for SC/ST candidates.Fee should be paid through demand draft /banker cheque drawn in favour of DCP/Rectt.Cell,New Police Lines Other details regarding Delhi Police Constable (Driver) Vacancy 2012 can be found in the following paragraphs Delhi Police Constable (Driver) Vacancy 2012 Eligibility (i). Delhi Police Driver Syllabus 2012 In a ‘Left Hand Drive' vehicle, the steering wheel is located on the-- (A) Left hand side(B) In the centre(C) Right hand side(D) None of these (Ans : A) 4.

The carburettor is found in--(A) Diesel engine(B) Petrol engine(C) Both types of engines(D) None of the above(Ans : B)30. Relaxation for SC/ST is 5 years and for OBC is 3 years No. Shared Needle :……… : : Mosquito Bite : Malaria.(A) Pain(B) Injection(C) HIV-AIDS(D) Cancer(Ans : C)90. this contact form Part A will be based on reasoning total 30 marks (Vivechan and tarkik yogyata) Part b will be based on general knowledge, general science, social science,latest current affairs 15 marks Par