Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Constable Driver Result 2009

Delhi Police Constable Driver Result 2009

Contents

Constable (Exe)-Male 3101 1658 921 461 6141 2. A train has covered 70 km in the first hour. MEDICAL STANDARD (MALE/FEMALE) The candidates should be of sound state of health, free from defect, deformity or disease. Sharma University of Health Sciences (1) Punjab Technical University (1) Punjab- Sind Bank (2) Punjabi University Jobs (1) Quality Control Manager (1) question papers (1) Radiographer Job (1) Radiotherapy Department Jobs have a peek here

DC/DM/SDM or Tehsildar of their place of residence at the time of Physical Measurement Test)ST Candidates.Sons of Delhi Police personnel/Group ‘D' employees either serving, retired or deceased. In response, thousands of applications were received from various states. Which of these is not an ecofriendly power source ?(A) Solar power(B) Wind power(C) Coal(D) None of the above(Ans : C)46. Manoj Kumar, S/o Shri Harish Chander, Village: Huria Khurd, Post Office: Huria Kalan, Tehsil: Behror, Distt: Alwar, (Rajasthan)  301704 2.

Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012

Ustad Zakir Hussain is associated with the--(A) Sarod(B) Sitar(C) Tabla(D) Flute(Ans : C)25. Women Constable (Exe) 186 53 44 25 308 2. The Respondents have admitted that candidatures of 327 candidates were cancelled due to various reasons and 40 candidates out of these were of OBC category; while 200 were of general category.

Name of posts UR OBC SC ST Total 1. Flashing yellow light means--(A) Slow down and proceed with caution(B) Stop, if possible to do so safely(C) Continue at the same speed(D) None of the above(Ans : A)10. The Delhi Police Act came into effect in the year--(A) 1861(B) 1951(C) 1978(D) 1975(Ans : C)51. Driver Question Paper In Hindi Thereafter the Respondents accepted that answers to certain questions were wrongly fed in the Computer and consequently decision had been taken to re-evaluate the answer sheets of all the candidates. 3.

Powered by Blogger. Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2009 Constable Requires Exploration and... The OA is devoid of merit and is accordingly dismissed. http://www.allexamgurublog.com/2010/02/delhi-police-constable-driver-exam-2009.html A shortlist of desirable candidates was prepared,sources said. "As per the rules, the candidates were required to have a valid driver's licence for driving heavy motor vehicles at the time of

The electric current in our households is--(A) 220 volt AC(B) 220 volt DC(C) 440 volt AC(D) None of these(Ans : A)85. Ap Police Driver Exam Paper Their contention is that the Applicants had not been appointed as they had secured marks less than the cut off and were low in merit. What will the total time taken for the journey if the train goes at a speed of 90 km per hour for the remaining distance ?(A) 5 hrs.(B) 7 hrs.(C) 5 Note :- The wards of police personnel belonging to SC/ST/OBC/Hill area category and Class -IV employees of Delhi Police will not be entitled to double relaxation.

Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2009 Constable

They will be permitted to deduct the period served in the armed forces form their actual age and the resultant age, so derived, should not exceed the prescribed age limit by Madhya Pradesh P.C.S. Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012 Cassette Tape : Audio CD :: …… : Digital Picture.(A) Photo film(B) Camera(C) Computer(D) None of these(Ans : A) Labels: Solved Papers Newer Post Older Post Home Popular Posts (Last 30 Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2012 Pdf In a ‘Left Hand Drive' vehicle, the steering wheel is located on the-- (A) Left hand side(B) In the centre(C) Right hand side(D) None of these (Ans : A) 4.

See Q. 11 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No entry(B) No overtaking(C) One way entry only(D) No waiting(Ans : A)12. navigate here of the candidate. While driving in the city at night, the headlight should normally be kept-- (A) Switched off(B) At low beam(C) At high beam(D) None of these (Ans : B) 5. The upper age limit as prescribed above will be relaxable only in the following cases:- Upto a maximum of 05 years, if a candidate belongs to a Scheduled Caste or a Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf

  • Sources confirmed that the appointment of those who had used fake papers has been cancelled and they may face arrest.
  • It was declared by the Office of the Respondent that those candidates who qualify in physical endurance test and measurements would be called for a written test, which will be of
  • those born not earlier than 02.01.1988 and not later than 01.01.1991 will be eligible.
  • See Q. 19 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Narrow bridge ahead(B) One way road ahead(C) End of dual carriageway(D) None of these(Ans : D)20.
  • The facts of the case are that an advertisement was published by the Respondent in January, 2009 inviting applications for direct recruitment to the post of Constables (Driver) in Delhi Police.
  • Avnish Ahlawat) O R D E R By Honble Shekhar Agarwal: The Applicants have sought the following reliefs:- a) directing the respondent to appoint the applicants on the post of Constable
  • Theme images by bopshops.

Central Administrative Tribunal - Delhi Manoj Kumar vs Delhi Police on 8 February, 2013 CENTRAL ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL PRINCIPAL BENCH : NEW DELHI Original Application No.2926/2012 New Delhi, this the 8th day See Q. 32 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Parking permitted for 50 minutes only(B) Speed limit 50 km per hour(C) Parking space for 50 vehicles only(D) Road ends 50 m ahead(Ans : Dhanalakshmi Bank Recruits Relationship Manager (N... ► February (76) ► January (55) ► 2008 (328) ► December (15) ► November (2) ► October (24) ► September (100) ► August (62) ► Check This Out Garhwalis, Kumaonis, Gorkhas, Dogras, Marathas and candidates belonging to states of Sikkim, Nagaland, Arunanchal Pradesh, Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Assam, Himachal Pradesh, Kashmir and Leh & Ladakh regions of J&K (Candidates

We also reserve the right not to publish comments that are abusive, obscene, inflammatory, derogatory or defamatory. Delhi Police Constable Result 2012 Cutoff SHEKHAR AGARWAL, MEMBER (A) 1. Subsequently the applicants were invited for Trade Test and thereafter for an interview before the Interview Board in November/December, 2009.

Sontha Ooru Movie Review Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd requires Opera...

It is illegal to park--(A) On a footpath(B) On a bridge or inside a tunnel(C) In a bicycle lane(D) All of the above(Ans : D)73. Example: - If candidate belongs to "Hindu", the box against "Hindu" should be tick marked as (√).Educational Qualification: Candidate should tick (√) the right standard of education which he has passed. Garhwalis, Kumaonis, Gorkhas, Dogras, Marathas and candidates belonging to states of Sikkim, Nagaland, Arunanchal Pradesh, Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Assam, Himachal Pradesh, Kashmir and Leh & Ladakh regions of J&K (Candidates Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2016 MANAGEMENT APTITUDE TEST MAT 2009 Exam Notificatio...

Double solid lines in the middle of the road indicate--(A) You may cross over while overtaking(B) You may not cross over the lines unless there is an obstruction(C) No overtaking(D) One The Kaziranga Wildlife Sanctuary is famous for its--(A) Rhinocerous(B) White Tigers(C) Ghariyal(D) Great Indian Bustard(Ans : A)84. Ramesh 810284 70 OBC 3. http://jcibook.net/delhi-police/delhi-police-result-constable-driver.html Overtaking from left side of another vehicle is permitted--(A) Always(B) Only when the driver ahead of you gives a signal(C) Only when the vehicle ahead is going to take right turn

From the records produced before us, we find that there are 59 candidates who have secured 72 marks and Manoj Kumars position is 43rd amongst those who have secured 72 marks Highly placed sources said as many as 250 FIRs may eventually be filed. ST Candidates.Sons of Delhi Police personnel/Group ‘D' employees either serving, retired or deceased (II) WOMEN CONSTABLE (EXE):Relaxable by 2 cms for:- Residents of hill areas i.e. Out of these, 10 posts reserved for ex-service men and 94 vacancies were available for open OBC category.

To drive a vehicle with expired insurance, one--(A) Shall drive cautiously to avoid any accident and subsequent loss to the third party(B) Shall not drive in any case(C) May drive if Before clicking Save/Submit Application button, one can click on Modify Application button to go back to modify the filled application form information.Candidate needs to review it carefully because the information once NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SPEC... All those who do not receive them by post can download the same from "My account" which will be valid.

Subsequently in 2010 some candidates represented that there had been a mistake in evaluation of the answer sheets and that answer-options of some of the questions were wrongly given in the STANDARD OF PHYSICAL MEASUREMENT (I) CONSTABLE (EXE)-MALE: HEIGHT: Minimum 170 cms.Relaxable by 5 cms for:- Residents of hill areas i.e. Recruitment of CLERK-CASHIER CADRE CHAITANYA GODAV... Following this, Delhi Police has registered FIRs (TOI has copies) against five of these constables and a 'high-level' enquiry is being conducted into the scam.

We find that in OBC category, to which three of the Applicants viz. Example: - If candidate has passed XIIth , box against "XIIth " should be tick marked as (√).Sportswoman: Candidate should Tick (√) either "Yes" or "No".Date of Birth: Candidate should enter Related Submit a Comment Cancel reply Your email address will not be published. Like many others, constable Hari Om, a resident of Rewari (Haryana) and one of the five accused, was declared provisionally selected for the post (roll No. 811589). "His licence issuing authority

This information must be exactly same as filled in his Application FormOROne can also login to his account by entering 'Registration No.' as User Name (UID) and Date of Birth as It has emerged that as many as 250 out of 676 constables recruited as drivers before the Games had submitted fake driving licences to get the job. | TNN | Apr In cold climate, kerosene can be mixed with--(A) Petrol(B) Diesel(C) CNG(D) All of the above(Ans : B)21. You have Successfully Subscribed!