Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Constable Driver Syllabus 2012

Delhi Police Constable Driver Syllabus 2012

Contents

Will you please provide it ? ii) Final Driving Test - 35 Marks (Starting procedure, Marching Procedure, Change of Gear drill, Signaling Drill, Turning Drill, Change of lane, Response on traffic signal, Over taking, speed control, Letting the vehicle pass, Slowing Ask your Question Here #2 April 7th, 2015, 01:25 PM Garima Chauhan Super Moderator Join Date: Mar 2012 Posts: 22,302 Re: Delhi Police Driver Papers Here I am Contact Us - EduVark - Archive - Top Partners : StudyChaCha | Management Forum | EduChaCha | InfoNashia Powered by vBulletin Version 3.8.7Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc. have a peek here

Applicants has to choose one option among four choices . The last bus for Bhopal left 15 minutes back and right now it is 11•25 A.M. Subscribe Email Myexamportal Related File Tags Sample Paper Solved Paper Modal Paper Related Blog Tags Syllabus Exam Pattern Sample Paper Model Paper Assistant Professor Junior Research Fellow (Jrf) Nimhans Research Associate Ability to drive heavy vehicles with a valid HTV Driving licence for Heavy Motor Vehicles (iii). their explanation

Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf

There are total 10 questions in the paper . The vacuum booster in a vehicle is used to assist the--(A) Power(B) Braking(C) Fuel consumption(D) None of the above(Ans : B)32. Saina Nehwal is associated with--(A) Tennis(B) Badminton(C) Swimming(D) Chess(Ans : B)50.

  • It gets half-filled by putting 10 buckets of water in it.
  • Where is the famous Sun Temple located ?(A) Madurai(B) Mathura(C) Konark(D) Calicut(Ans : C)70.
  • See Q. 53 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Hospital ahead(B) End of speed restriction(C) No traffic permitted(D) No parking or standing(Ans : D)54. …… is the Chairperson of the Rajya Sabha.(A) Deputy
  • India is a member of--(A) NATO(B) SAARC(C) UN Security Council(D) All of the above(Ans : B)53.
  • In case any driving license is found fake/forged, the candidature of the candidate will be cancelled straightaway without assigning any reason and legal action as per law will also be initiated.
  • Me plzAmit yadav 04/04/2017 at 9:07 pm Sir other state k admit card kab aayenge you hv an idea ???hardipsinh 31/03/2017 at 9:24 pm Delhi police ki exam kon si language
  • If there are 3 lanes in a carriageway, the overtaking lane is usually on the--(A) On the left side(B) In the middle(C) On the right side(D) None of the above(Ans :
  • Engineering Academic Guidance Study Material Jobs Projects Certifications Intermediate Syllabus Study Material Practicals Guidance Model Papers Tenth Class New Syllabus Study Material New Syllabus Analysis New Syllabus TM New Syllabus EM
  • Who has the right of way in the hills ?(A) The vehicle going uphill(B) The vehicle going downhill(C) The heavier vehicle(D) Depends on the situation(Ans : A)47.

Application received after last date will not be accepted Newer Post Older Post Home ØUpcoming Exam Schedule 2016ØJobs for Class 10th and 12th 2016ØJobs for Graduate 2016 (B.A, B.Sc, B.Com & Every year ITBP, SSC, Raj Police, Punjab Police, Haryana, Delhi Police notify regarding Constable GD Driver Vacancy. Relaxable by 5cms for residents of hill areas & ST candidates Chest: Minimum 81cms to 85cms (with minimum of 4cms expansion). Driver Question Paper In Hindi State Service Exams National Defence Academy Objective General Knowledge Questions Objective GK Questions Personalities : Past and Present Political Science Popular Quotations Practice Sets Premier Institute (प्रीमियर इंस्टीट्यूट) Previous Question Papers

The candidates who had applied for this notification are searching for Delhi Police Constable Executive Previous Year Question Papers. Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012 In cold climate, kerosene can be mixed with--(A) Petrol(B) Diesel(C) CNG(D) All of the above(Ans : B)21. The ……… links Jammu to the Kashmir valley.(A) Rohtang Pass(B) Baralacha Tunnel(C) Jawahar Tunnel(D) Sela Pass(Ans : C)62. you could check here Upcoming Driver Jobs 2015-16 >>> Coming Soon.

Engine oil should be checked--(A) When the engine is cold and vehicle is level(B) When the engine is warm(C) While the engine is running(D) All of the above(Ans : A)49. Ap Police Driver Exam Paper PHASE-I: a) This test is also called (Height Bar Test) - In this test the candidate height is examined as per the required. Also See - Physical Requirement. Candidates may also use the cutting of application form printed in Employment news.

Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012

The braking action has reduced after washing the vehicle, what can be done ?(A) Have the brakes adjusted at a workshop(B) The vehicle is unserviceable and must be withdrawn from the see here OMR BASED Written Exam - 50 Marks for1-hour duration. Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf The Amarnath cave is situated in--(A) Jammu and Kashmir(B) Himachal Pradesh(C) Tibet(D) Uttarakhand(Ans : A)63. Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2012 Pdf The candidate who doesn't fulfill the minimum height criteria is eliminated.

At what time will the next bus for Bhopal leave ?(A) 11.50 A.M.(B) 12•05 P.M.(C) 11•40 A.M.(D) 11•45 P.M.(Ans : A)16. navigate here See Q. 79 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Playground ahead(B) People may be crossing the road ahead(C) School ahead(D) All of the above(Ans : C)80. GK/Language(Hindi/English)/Mathematics  (MCQ)  -  10 Marks and Trade-related theory (MCQ) - 40 Marks. See Q. 28 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Bridge ahead(B) Narrow road ahead(C) One way road(D) Road damaged(Ans : B)29. Delhi Police Driver Exam Syllabus

The question paper will be of objective type and includes questions of General Awareness [30 Marks], Reasoning and Numerical Ability [10 Marks] and Road Sense, Vehicle Maintenance, Traffic Rules/Signals [60 Marks]. Ustad Zakir Hussain is associated with the--(A) Sarod(B) Sitar(C) Tabla(D) Flute(Ans : C)25. PHASE-IV- Document Verification Process. http://jcibook.net/delhi-police/delhi-police-constable-driver-2012.html SC/ST/EXSM are exempted from payment of Fee How to apply: Offline: Candidates need to download the application form from the website: www.delhipolice.nic.in and the duly filled-in application forms alongwith Demand/Bank Draft/Banker's

Shared Needle :……… : : Mosquito Bite : Malaria.(A) Pain(B) Injection(C) HIV-AIDS(D) Cancer(Ans : C)90. Ap Police Driver Model Test Paper A flashing red light means--(A) Stop, and wait for the light to turn green(B) Stop, and proceed when it is safe to do so(C) Slow down the check for oncoming traffic Driving license of all the candidates who qualify the written test will be verified and only those candidates whose driving licences are found genuine will be allowed to appear in the

The shortlisted candidate from PHASE-III are asked to present original education, caste, and other documents before the examiner.

Hello Candidates, here we are providing detailed information regarding selection process of Constable GD Drivers in Indian Defence Services, Police/ Army etc. Duly furnished application affixed with a colour passport size photograph of 35*45 mm with Name Plate and Red Background, Two extra identical photographs, DD/Bank Draft/Banker's Cheque and required copies of supporting The central office of the Reserve Bank of India is in--(A) New Delhi(B) Mumbai(C) Kolkata(D) Chennai(Ans : B)35. Driver Exam Question Paper In Hindi A car runs 2480 km on 310 litres of petrol during the first 15 days of the month.

See Q. 68 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No parking(B) End of speed restriction(C) No entry(D) End of road(Ans : A)69. All the best. What is the distance travelled per litre dur-ing the entire month ?(A) 9 km(B) 7•6 km(C) 8•4 km(D) 8 km(Ans : D)56. http://jcibook.net/delhi-police/delhi-police-constable-driver-results-2012.html The term of a member of the Rajya Sabha is for--(A) 5 years(B) 6 years(C) 4 years(D) None of the above(Ans : B)34.