Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Constable Driver Syllabus

Delhi Police Constable Driver Syllabus

Contents

Which of these is not an ecofriendly power source ?(A) Solar power(B) Wind power(C) Coal(D) None of the above(Ans : C)46. Constable GD Others Question Papers Previous Year Question Papers Model Papers Recruitment News JobriyaGovernment JobsHome Govt Jobs PSC's Recruitment SSC Jobs UPSC Jobs Defence Jobs Police Jobs Railway Jobs Clerk/ Stenographers For more Information please visit - http://ssc.nic.in/ >> W!$H Y0U @LL THE BE$T << Candidates can leave your comments in the comment box. Reply azhar says February 4, 2017 at 6:47 am Sir return Mai 100 marks Mai se pass ke liye kitne chahiye hai Reply wareesha says January 17, 2017 at 7:25 am have a peek here

Cloudflare Ray ID: 36f3b95ed2060f5d • Your IP: 173.44.165.246 • Performance & security by Cloudflare Hot Jobs Date Sheet Board Exam Scheme University Exam Scheme Exam Date/ Schedule Answer Key Mock Test Fee once paid will not be refunded under any circumstances.

Delhi Police Constable Executive Exam Exam Dates SSC Delhi Police Constable Executive Exam 2016 Exam date:-04/03/2017. Eligible candidates who are interested in Police Jobs or Central Government Jobs can apply to this posts in online mode after the release of notification. State Service Exams National Defence Academy Objective General Knowledge Questions Objective GK Questions Personalities : Past and Present Political Science Popular Quotations Practice Sets Premier Institute (प्रीमियर इंस्टीट्यूट) Previous Question Papers http://examyou.com/exams/detail/delhi-police/constable-driver

Delhi Police Constable Physical Test Details

Visual Memory. Delhi Police Constable Executive Exam The Delhi Police Constable (Executive) Exam 2016 is the recruitment examination which is conducted in order to recruit the constables in the Delhi Police. Fee is exempted for all Women candidates and candidates belonging to Scheduled Caste, Scheduled Tribe and Ex-Servicemen eligible for reservation, as per Government orders. You have to prepare for written exam which is organized by department with MCQs type question.

  1. Numerical Ability 15 15 Total 100 100 Delhi Police Constable Executive Exam Syllabus 2015 The Delhi Police Constable Exam consists of the following subjects: Reasoning.
  2. Relaxable by 5cms for residents of hill areas & ST candidates Chest: Minimum 81cms to 85cms (with minimum of 4cms expansion).
  3. Age limit for the post of Constable (Exe) Female is 18-25 years.
  4. The number is-- (A) 19(B) 18(C) 31(D) None of these (Ans : B) 3.
  5. Get Free Guidance on Admissions, Education Loan, Career, Entrance Exam, Studyabroad from EduVidya.com.
  6. Delhi Police Recruitment Delhi Police Sub Inspector Recruitment 2017 Delhi Police Constable Recruitment 2017 Apply Online Delhi Police Constable Physical Test Schedule 2017 Delhi Police Constable Recruitment 2017 Details Name of
  7. What per cent profit did he make on the whole deal ?(A) 10%(B) 12%(C) 8%(D) 6%(Ans : C)24.

There are all questions will object type with 4 choice potions. While driving in the city at night, the headlight should normally be kept-- (A) Switched off(B) At low beam(C) At high beam(D) None of these (Ans : B) 5. Amartya Sen is a famous Indian--(A) Musician(B) Businessman(C) Economist(D) None of these(Ans : C)27. Delhi Police Si Exam Syllabus No.

Site is Best viewed in Internet Explorer 7 & above with 1024 × 768 Resolution The official website of Delhi Police Department is www.delhipolice.nic.in. Required fields are marked *Comment Name * Email * skip to main | skip to sidebar All Exam Guru - Exam Material for all Exams 2017 Free All Exams Solved Papers, http://delhipoliceconstable.in/delhi-police-constable-syllabus-2017-pdf-download/ Exam time me draving license lana must hai ya nahi plzzz tell me sir Reply nvn vashist says February 6, 2017 at 10:05 pm Sir phle physical hoga ya test plsssss….

Exams Marketing Aptitude Medical Entrance Examinations Mental Ability Tests Model Paper Money and Banking Objective GK MP P.S.C. Delhi Police Syllabus 2017 With which country did India sign a nuclear accord in 2008 ?(A) China(B) USA(C) Pakistan(D) Germany(Ans : B)78. See Q. 53 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Hospital ahead(B) End of speed restriction(C) No traffic permitted(D) No parking or standing(Ans : D)54. …… is the Chairperson of the Rajya Sabha.(A) Deputy While driving on a wet or slippery road--(A) Tyre pressure must be reduced(B) Sudden braking or acceleration must be avoided(C) Vehicle should be driven at a high speed(D) All of the

Delhi Police Constable Exam Paper Download

Applicants can check here subject wise Delhi Police Constable Exam 2017 Syllabus and start preparation. https://www.recruitment.guru/syllabus/delhi-police-constable-syllabus-2015/ Reply jangpu of ccpur dist.maniour state says April 12, 2017 at 9:29 pm i forgot my registration no..for delhi police constable .how can i got back it.. Delhi Police Constable Physical Test Details All The Best ! Related Posts:Delhi Police Constable Previous Years Papers…Delhi SSC Police Result 2017 Constable…Delhi police Constable Result 2017 Expected Cut off…Rajasthan Police Constable Syllabus 2017 Exam…TN Police Constable Syllabus Delhi Police Constable Syllabus Pdf Male Candidates must possess and carry a valid Driving License for LMV (Motor Cycle/Car) as on the date of PE&MT.

See Q. 11 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No entry(B) No overtaking(C) One way entry only(D) No waiting(Ans : A)12. navigate here Any query & Comment will be highly welcomed. The port of Vishakhapatnam is on the coast of--(A) The Bay of Bengal(B) The Arabian Sea(C) The Gulf of Khambat(D) The Palk Straits(Ans : A)58. ……… is famous for its marble.(A) What is the capacity of the bucket ?(A) 10 litres(B) 15 litres(C) 40 litres(D) 20 litres(Ans : D)67. Delhi Police Syllabus 2016 Pdf

The Delhi Police Department has released a notification recently for recruitment of capable candidates into Executive Constable posts. The Delhi Constable Syllabus is also available in the official website. You may like us to get update of daily education activity like recruitment, exam date, admit card, answer key, syllabus, exam pattern, previous years papers, model papers & result. Check This Out General Knowledge 50 50 90 Minutes 3.

Ganesh then sells it to Irfan for a loss of 10%. Delhi Police Syllabus In Hindi The Delhi Police Constable Exam Dates will be updated soon on our website. See Q. 32 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Parking permitted for 50 minutes only(B) Speed limit 50 km per hour(C) Parking space for 50 vehicles only(D) Road ends 50 m ahead(Ans :

Garhwalis, Kumaonis, Gorkhas, Dogras, Marathas and candidates belonging to states of Sikkim, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Assam, Himachal Pradesh, Kashmir and Leh & Ladakh regions of J&K. 165

Computer based Written Examination Date:- (04/03/2017) CLICK HERE for more information.

Need Education Loan? The exam is conducted for a total of 100 marks. IHM Guwahati Assistant Lecturer cum Assistant Instructor 2017 Exam Syllabus And Exam Pattern, Education Qualification, Pay scale, Salary Our website www.examyou.com has provide various type news like as IHM Guwahati Assistant Delhi Police Syllabus 2015 Pdf PE&MT will not carry any marks but will be of qualifying/elimination nature.

Such students  may download delhi police syllabus for constable exam 2017 held in nearest days. Required fields are marked *Comment Name * Email * Website Recent Posts Ordnance Factory ITI Apprentice Admit Card 2017 Non ITI Exam Date UPPSC PCS Pre Syllabus 2017 UP PCS New Candidates may have to book marks us using Ctrl+D. this contact form Flashing yellow light means--(A) Slow down and proceed with caution(B) Stop, if possible to do so safely(C) Continue at the same speed(D) None of the above(Ans : A)10.

kb tak aa shakta h. The question paper will be of objective type and includes questions of General Awareness [30 Marks], Reasoning and Numerical Ability [10 Marks] and Road Sense, Vehicle Maintenance, Traffic Rules/Signals [60 Marks]. The latest differences between the Ambani brothers are over--(A) Natural gas(B) Cotton textiles(C) Mobile phones(D) Petrol pumps(Ans : A)82. To drive a vehicle with expired insurance, one--(A) Shall drive cautiously to avoid any accident and subsequent loss to the third party(B) Shall not drive in any case(C) May drive if

Delhi police department is going to organized 4669 constable exam in coming days. See Q. 68 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No parking(B) End of speed restriction(C) No entry(D) End of road(Ans : A)69. Who built the Red Fort ?(A) Akbar(B) Aurangzeb(C) Jehangir(D) Shah Jahan(Ans : D)79. SELECTION  PROCESS : Physical Endurance & Measurement Test (PE&MT) Online Written Exam Medical Test Physical Endurance & Measurement Test (PE&MT) Physical Standards :- MALE FEMALE Category of Candidates Height Chest Height

Relaxable by 5cms for residents of hill areas & ST candidates Physical Endurance Test (Qualifying) For All Candidates Including Ex-Servicemen And Departmental Candidates (Age-Wise) Will Be As Under: Age: Up to Every time engine oil is changed ……… must also be changed.(A) Transmission oil(B) Coolant(C) Brake oil(D) Oil filter(Ans : D)22. Completing the CAPTCHA proves you are a human and gives you temporary access to the web property. Candidates can Download Notice & Check Official Syllabus from the link given below….

A water tank has a capacity of 400 litres.