Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Constable Driver Vacancy 2012

Delhi Police Constable Driver Vacancy 2012

Contents

Accounts Assistants and Chowkidar for District Hea... Talking on the mobile phone while driving--(A) Is permitted if a hands-free kit is used(B) Is prohibited(C) Is permitted if you are driving within the speed limit(D) None of the above(Ans Sub Inspector (ASI) Central Govt. Our body is made up predominantly of--(A) Iron(B) Muscle(C) Bone(D) Water(Ans : D)45. have a peek here

Ustad Zakir Hussain is associated with the--(A) Sarod(B) Sitar(C) Tabla(D) Flute(Ans : C)25. Last Dt. 30/06/2017 High Court of Judicature at Allahabad Recruitment- 1955 Personal Assistant, Reader, Clerk, Peon, Reader, etc. The latest differences between the Ambani brothers are over--(A) Natural gas(B) Cotton textiles(C) Mobile phones(D) Petrol pumps(Ans : A)82. A bus leaves for Bhopal from Delhi every 40 minutes. http://www.karmasandhan.com/752-constable-driver-in-delhi-police/1542

Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver

Re-advertisement by HSSC for Junior Scientific Ass... No fees for SC/ST and Ex-Servicemen Last Date 29/06/2012 Selection Process PET, PMT and Written Test, Trade Test How to apply: Aspirants may apply for the post of Constable (Driver) in While driving in the city at night, the headlight should normally be kept-- (A) Switched off(B) At low beam(C) At high beam(D) None of these (Ans : B) 5. The minimum age for applying for a learner's license is--(A) 21 years(B) 18 years(C) 16 years(D) None of the above(Ans : B)65.

  • Exams Marketing Aptitude Medical Entrance Examinations Mental Ability Tests Model Paper Money and Banking Objective GK MP P.S.C.
  • SC/ST/EXSM are exempted from payment of Fee How to apply: Offline: Candidates need to download the application form from the website: www.delhipolice.nic.in and the duly filled-in application forms alongwith Demand/Bank Draft/Banker's
  • Jobs in Maharishi Markandeshwar University Jobs in Delhi Public Library (DPL) HPSC Selection List of Deputy General Manager (Pro...
  • A number is greater than 7 but less than 19.
  • Last Dt. 23/06/2017 Parliament of India, Joint Recruitment Cell- Recruitment of 28 Officers, Research/Reference Officer.
  • See Q. 11 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No entry(B) No overtaking(C) One way entry only(D) No waiting(Ans : A)12.

At what time will the next bus for Bhopal leave ?(A) 11.50 A.M.(B) 12•05 P.M.(C) 11•40 A.M.(D) 11•45 P.M.(Ans : A)16. Neighbourhood : House : : … : Student.(A) Class(B) Books(C) Uniform(D) None of these(Ans : A)88. …… : Deer : : Cow : Grass.(A) Leaves(B) Lion(C) Jungle(D) Zoo(Ans : B)89. Jobs in Ministry of Health & Family Welfare Madhya Pradesh (MP) Pre Medical Test (PMT) - 2012 HSSC : Selection List of Gram Sachiv,Junior Engine... Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2017 Keeping one foot on the clutch--(A) Helps in relaxing the leg(B) Helps in changing gears(C) Is a bad habit(D) None of the above(Ans : C)68.

Application format is available on the above mentioned official website of Delhi Police.Duly filled application form along with D.D. Relaxable by 5cms for residents of hill areas & ST candidates Chest: Minimum 81cms to 85cms (with minimum of 4cms expansion). Last Dt. 10/07/2017 Karnataka State Police Recruitment- 227 Police Sub Inspector (Civil and Intelligence). http://www.career7india.com/news/newsdetail/id/499/page/4/news/Delhi+Police+%E2%80%93+752+Constable+(Driver)+Vacancies The question paper will be bilingual (English and Hindi) Trade Test: The candidates who come within the range of merit equal to thrice the number of vacancies in each category, i.e.

India is a member of--(A) NATO(B) SAARC(C) UN Security Council(D) All of the above(Ans : B)53. Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf A train has covered 70 km in the first hour. Educational Qualification: Candidates must have passed 10th class. Judicial Assistant/Restorer, Court/Room Attendant.

Delhi Police Driver Age Limit

SSA Chandigarh : Correction After Counselling for ... http://www.sarkarinaukriblog.com/2012/05/delhi-police-constable-driver-vacancy.html Application for the post of Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police can be filled up on or before 29/06/2012. Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver Although we take extreme care for accuracy of the information provided, but you must check the authenticity of the website before applying for the job. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2016-17 Recruitment will be held at Delhi for which candidates fulfilling conditions will be considered : Constable (Driver) : 751 posts (UR-299, SC-192, ST-80, OBC-181, UR), Pay Scale : PB-1 Rs. 5200-20200

Question paper will be in Hindi and English.Qualified candidates will be called for Trade Test. navigate here IMPORTANT: All the employment notifications published on this website are meant purely for informational purpose only. Knowledge of Vehicles maintenance Physical Standard Height: 170 cms Chest: 81 to 85 cms Age Limit Between 21 to 30 years as on 01/01/2012. The term of a member of the Rajya Sabha is for--(A) 5 years(B) 6 years(C) 4 years(D) None of the above(Ans : B)34. Delhi Police Driver 2017

Chest : 81 to 85 Centimeters( minimum 4Centimeterexpension).Relaxable 5Centimeterfor residents of hill area and ST candidates. Physical Standard: - Applicants height should not less than 170 cm and their un expansion chest should not be less than 81 cm. If satisfied then click the “Submit” button. http://jcibook.net/delhi-police/delhi-police-constable-driver-2012.html See Q. 79 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Playground ahead(B) People may be crossing the road ahead(C) School ahead(D) All of the above(Ans : C)80.

Cutoff date for determining age limit would be 01-01-2012. (Age relaxations will be extended as per Govt. Delhi Police Driver Job 2017 Last Date for Receipt of Application: 29-06-2012

Exam Alert Mahatma Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Dental Sciences (MGPGI) Sri Balaji Vidyapeeth University (SBVU) Chennai Birla Institute of Technology and Science, karmasandhan.com is not a recruitment agency and do not carry any recruiting process.

What is the distance travelled per litre dur-ing the entire month ?(A) 9 km(B) 7•6 km(C) 8•4 km(D) 8 km(Ans : D)56.

Relaxation for SC/ST is 5 years and for OBC is 3 years No. Physical Standard: —Height: 170 cms (165cm for Hill area’s and ST candidates)Chest (unexpanded/ expanded): 81cm/ 85cm. the candidates are advised to visit the Delhi Police website for latest updates. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2015 2016 Relaxation for SC/ST- by 5yrs and OBC- 3yrs.Selection Steps: Candidates will selected through Physical Measurement, Physical Endurance Test, Written Test and then Trade Test (i.e.

or Banker’s Cheque of Rs.100 should reach the below given address within the prescribed last date of form submission.Application Fee: Prepare a Demand Draft or Banker’s Cheque of Rs.100 which should CBSE Launch New Academic website www.cbseacademic.... Log into your account Forgot your password?Recover your password HomeHeadlinesRecruitmentHEADLINESWest Bengal RecruitmentEnterprise/ PSU RecruitmentCentral/ State's DepptBank's RecruitmentService Commission's RecruitmentArmy /Police RecruitmentRailways RecruitmentDefence/ Ordnance RecruitmentWest Bengal All West Bengal JobWest Bengal district this contact form UPSC NDA and Indian Economic Service /Indian Stati... 752 Temporary Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police-2... 551 Specialist Officers in Indian Overseas Bank (...

Complete the series :23, 40, 57, ……(A) 74(B) 80(C) 77(D) 93(Ans : A)Directions--(Q. 36 to 39) Find the odd one out :36. (A) Cow(B) Goat(C) Camel(D) Dog(Ans : D)37. (A) Petrol(B) We are not responsible for your operation , once you leave our website and apply thereafter. Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) Results ... Relaxable by 5 cms for resident of Hill areas and ST candidates.Medical Standard: Candidates must have sound health and free from any physical defect and illness.

The test will include: Driving (a) Forward, (b) Reverse, (c) Parking & (d) Knowledge of traffic signs/basic driving rules Fee: Applicants need to pay application fee of Rs. 100/- in form HPSC : Result of Haryana Civil Services (Ex.Branch... It gets half-filled by putting 10 buckets of water in it. Principal System Analyst/Principal Technical Offic...

Google+ Search Jobs: Register for Govt Job Updates On Your Email E-Mail ID: Check Your Email To Activate Confirmation Link Jobs by Education Graduate Post Graduate 10th 12th B Tech M Last date Extend for UGC NET June 2012 Exam 119 Candidates Recommended for Job through Civil S... ► April (66) ► March (68) ► February (77) ► January (70) ► 2011 Application complete in all respect should be sent through Ordinary Post at the address of ‘Post Box No. 8020, Delhi 110033'  Deadline of Receipt Submission: - 29.06.2012 Details of Constable Driver