Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Driver 2012 Answer Sheet

Delhi Police Driver 2012 Answer Sheet

Contents

The oldest football tournament in India is the--(A) Santosh Trophy(B) Ranji Trophy(C) Durand Cup(D) None of these(Ans : C)60. The Cut off marks and Merit list will be declared by the recruitment board based on the categories and reservations given in the official notification and Govt of AP. Susht hore aap log jaldi se kaam khatm karo….Pawan Mishra 07/04/2017 at 12:51 pm Sir I want to join Delhi police and am cleared 12th Class non medical with 74% marks Powered by vBulletin Version 4.2.2 Copyright © 2017 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. have a peek here

Your vehicle is involved in an accident hurting people, you should--(A) Report to the nearest police station, and take the persons to the hospital(B) First take the injured people to the Application Form National Institute o Indian Statistical I Association of Priva PGCET Application Fo DAV Application Form View more.. It is also greater than 17 but less than 33. If there are 3 lanes in a carriageway, the overtaking lane is usually on the--(A) On the left side(B) In the middle(C) On the right side(D) None of the above(Ans : http://www.indianjobtalks.com/forum/showthread.php?t=52024

Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012

H1N1 (Swine Flu) spreads through--(A) Unhygeinic food like pork(B) Contaminated blood of infected person(C) Contact with infected person(D) All of these(Ans : D)83. See Q. 32 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Parking permitted for 50 minutes only(B) Speed limit 50 km per hour(C) Parking space for 50 vehicles only(D) Road ends 50 m ahead(Ans : Required fields are marked *Comment Name * Email * Website Notify me of follow-up comments by email. Those aspirants can get Delhi Police Constable Previous Papers from our website.

All the Provided Information has collected form the various Online/Offline resources. Jobs in Maharishi Markandeshwar University Jobs in Delhi Public Library (DPL) HPSC Selection List of Deputy General Manager (Pro... Search for: Latest Govt Job Notifications 2017 AP Hostel Welfare Officer Answer Key 2017 Download APPSC BC Tribal Welfare Officer Exam Key Paper June 14, 2017 APPSC Hostel Welfare Officer Answer Driver Question Paper In Hindi It does not have jurisdiction over the adjoining areas of the National Capital Region (NCR).

All Rights Reserved. skip to main | skip to sidebar All Exam Guru - Exam Material for all Exams 2017 Free All Exams Solved Papers, Question Papers, IBPS Bank Papers, Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2012 Pdf Ravi buys a bicycle for Rs. 1200 and later sells it to Ganesh at a loss of Rs. 200. SSA : Competitive Examination for the posts of Inf... It is illegal to park--(A) On a footpath(B) On a bridge or inside a tunnel(C) In a bicycle lane(D) All of the above(Ans : D)73.

While driving on a wet or slippery road--(A) Tyre pressure must be reduced(B) Sudden braking or acceleration must be avoided(C) Vehicle should be driven at a high speed(D) All of the Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2009 Constable See Q. 79 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Playground ahead(B) People may be crossing the road ahead(C) School ahead(D) All of the above(Ans : C)80. Copyright 2008-2017, IndianJobTalks Home Result About Us | Contact Us Latest Jobs Admit Card Admit Card | Exam Result Home Result Government Jobs Bank Jobs Current Affairs Railway Jobs Defence Jobs Who built the Red Fort ?(A) Akbar(B) Aurangzeb(C) Jehangir(D) Shah Jahan(Ans : D)79.

Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2012 Pdf

Stephen's CollegeFounded on February 1, 1881, St. check over here Abhinav Bindra won the Olympic gold medal in--(A) Boxing(B) Chess(C) Wrestling(D) Shooting(Ans : D)57. Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012 Advertisement Hot Jobs Vacancy in HUGE GOVERNMENT JOBS/Last date:13-Feb Vacancy in HUGE TEACHING VACANCY/Last date:19-Feb Vacancy in HUGE RESEARCH VACANCY/Last date:20-Feb Vacancy in HUGE VACANCY IN RAILWAYS/Last date:21-Feb Vacancy in HUGE Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf Kendriya Vidyalaya Admission Form 2017...

Entrance Exam EPFO Exam Pattern FCAT Exam Pattern Gujarat Board Exam P ISRO Exam Pattern MSBTE Exam Pattern View more.. navigate here Entrance Exams Bank Clerk Exams Bank PO Exams Biography Biology Books and Authors Career Planning Civil Services Examination Combined Defence Services Examinations Commerce Common Admission Test (CAT) Competitive Examination Books Competitive To top up the battery--(A) Acid is to be filled(B) Distilled water is to be filled(C) Mixture of both(D) Mixture of distilled water and coolant is to be filled(Ans : B)11. The Candidates who has in the final Merit list can get the best pay band as per AP Govt Norms. Delhi Police Driver Exam Syllabus

  • Talking on the mobile phone while driving--(A) Is permitted if a hands-free kit is used(B) Is prohibited(C) Is permitted if you are driving within the speed limit(D) None of the above(Ans
  • Vacancy Jobs In Salem Jobs In Thanjavur Jobs In Thiruvananth Jobs In Thrissur Jobs In Tirunelveli View more..
  • Who is the President of Pakistan ?(A) General Kayani(B) Pervez Musharraf(C) Yusuf Gilani(D) Mamnoon Hussain(Ans : D)81.

Admit Card IIITA Cutoff Marks 2 Indian Institute of MICAT Cutoff Marks 2 IGNOU Openmat Cutoff TNEA Cutoff Marks 20 View more.. Shared Needle :……… : : Mosquito Bite : Malaria.(A) Pain(B) Injection(C) HIV-AIDS(D) Cancer(Ans : C)90. Last date for application : 29.06.2012 Educational Qualification : Matric Passed,Should be able to drive heavy vehicles with confidence,Having valid HTV driving licence,Should possess knowledge of vehicles. http://jcibook.net/delhi-police/delhi-police-driver-answer-key-2012.html Teaching Jobs in University of Kashmir,Srinagar PU Patiala : Distance Education B.ed.for In Servic...

We will soon bring all the possible information regarding answer key for DELHI POLICE exam, so request all student either subscribe to our jobs alert service or can register for SMS Ap Police Driver Exam Paper A flashing red light means--(A) Stop, and wait for the light to turn green(B) Stop, and proceed when it is safe to do so(C) Slow down the check for oncoming traffic Who has the right of way in the hills ?(A) The vehicle going uphill(B) The vehicle going downhill(C) The heavier vehicle(D) Depends on the situation(Ans : A)47.

The choke can be used if the engine is--(A) Hot(B) Cold(C) Giving smoke(D) All of the above(Ans : B)19.

TBB Scientific Technical Assistant 2017 Exam Syllabus And Exam Pattern, Education Qualification, Pay scale, Salary Our website www.examyou.com has provide various type news like as TBB Scientific Technical Assistant Recruitment, TBB Neighbourhood : House : : … : Student.(A) Class(B) Books(C) Uniform(D) None of these(Ans : A)88. …… : Deer : : Cow : Grass.(A) Leaves(B) Lion(C) Jungle(D) Zoo(Ans : B)89. So have a look of those sections. Delhi Police Driver Syllabus 2012 UPSC Pre Answer Key...

Which types of brakes are found in modern vehicles ?(A) Drum brakes(B) Disc brakes(C) Both of the above(D) None of the above(Ans : C)48. A water tank has a capacity of 400 litres. Secretary for Central Wakf Council KUK admission in various courses CBSE Post Exam Annual Counselling from 24 May to 0... http://jcibook.net/delhi-police/delhi-police-constable-driver-answer-key-2012.html See Q. 1 figureThe sign above indicates-- (A) One way road(B) No overtaking(C) No entry(D) No entry for heavy vehicles (Ans : B) 2.

The last bus for Bhopal left 15 minutes back and right now it is 11•25 A.M. Overtaking from left side of another vehicle is permitted--(A) Always(B) Only when the driver ahead of you gives a signal(C) Only when the vehicle ahead is going to take right turn DELHI POLICE has just conducted exam & all candidates will be curious and worried to know how they have performed in exams. After completion of downloading the AP Constable Mechanic Answer Key 2017 candidate must check their score by comparing your exam paper given.

Written Test Result and Interview Schedule for PGT...