Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Driver 2012

Delhi Police Driver 2012

Contents

No fee required for SC/ST and Ex-Serviceman.N.B: SC/ST and Ex-Serviceman who want to avail the facility of Fee Exemption should sent the attested copy of Caste/ Discharge Certificate, as applicable, along Last Dt. 15/07/2017 ICMR-Indian Journal of Medical Research Unit Recruitment of Computer Programmer. Application Fee : Rs.100/- in the form of Bank DD/ Banker's Cheque drawn in favour of DCP/ Recruitment Cell, New Police Lines, Delhi. Log into your account Forgot your password?Recover your password HomeHeadlinesRecruitmentHEADLINESWest Bengal RecruitmentEnterprise/ PSU RecruitmentCentral/ State's DepptBank's RecruitmentService Commission's RecruitmentArmy /Police RecruitmentRailways RecruitmentDefence/ Ordnance RecruitmentWest Bengal All West Bengal JobWest Bengal district Check This Out

Driving license of all the candidates who qualify the written test will be verified and only those candidates whose driving licences are found genuine will be allowed to appear in the bodies. The distance between Delhi and Lucknow is 520 km. India is a member of--(A) NATO(B) SAARC(C) UN Security Council(D) All of the above(Ans : B)53. http://www.karmasandhan.com/752-constable-driver-in-delhi-police/1542

Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf

Candidates should memorize or note down the Registration No.Now candidates can any time click the link named “My Account” and login by mentioning their Registration No. (as User ID) and Date Before using any information of ours please Read our Disclaimer.1 COMMENT MAHESH CHAND March 24, 2017 at 7:49 am Sir jab dehli police constable driver ke form aye to plzzzzzz meri The ……… links Jammu to the Kashmir valley.(A) Rohtang Pass(B) Baralacha Tunnel(C) Jawahar Tunnel(D) Sela Pass(Ans : C)62. There are total 10 questions in the paper .

  1. Relaxable by 5cms for residents of hill areas & ST candidates Physical Endurance Test (Qualifying) For All Candidates Including Ex-Servicemen And Departmental Candidates (Age-Wise) Will Be As Under: Age: Up to
  2. Other details regarding Delhi Police Constable (Driver) Vacancy 2012 can be found in the following paragraphs Delhi Police Constable (Driver) Vacancy 2012 Eligibility (i).
  3. See Q. 41 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Entry only for vehicles upto 3•5 m high(B) No entry for vehicles over 3•5 tonnes(C) No parking for tall vehicles(D) No parking for heavy
  4. Question paper will be in Hindi and English.Qualified candidates will be called for Trade Test.
  5. The port of Vishakhapatnam is on the coast of--(A) The Bay of Bengal(B) The Arabian Sea(C) The Gulf of Khambat(D) The Palk Straits(Ans : A)58. ……… is famous for its marble.(A)
  6. Manager/Trainee Officer, Clerks.

Last Dt. 23/06/2017 Parliament of India, Joint Recruitment Cell- Recruitment of 28 Officers, Research/Reference Officer. the candidates are advised to visit the Delhi Police website for latest updates. A water tank has a capacity of 400 litres. Delhi Police Driver 2017 Amartya Sen is a famous Indian--(A) Musician(B) Businessman(C) Economist(D) None of these(Ans : C)27.

Every time engine oil is changed ……… must also be changed.(A) Transmission oil(B) Coolant(C) Brake oil(D) Oil filter(Ans : D)22. To top up the battery--(A) Acid is to be filled(B) Distilled water is to be filled(C) Mixture of both(D) Mixture of distilled water and coolant is to be filled(Ans : B)11. See Q. 11 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No entry(B) No overtaking(C) One way entry only(D) No waiting(Ans : A)12. http://www.allexamgurublog.com/2010/02/delhi-police-constable-driver-exam-2009.html Registration numbers of private cars are written in--(A) Black letters on white background(B) White letters on black background(C) Black letters on yellow background(D) Yellow letters on black background(Ans : A)64.

In a ‘Left Hand Drive' vehicle, the steering wheel is located on the-- (A) Left hand side(B) In the centre(C) Right hand side(D) None of these (Ans : A) 4. Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2017 Last Dt. 07/07/2017 High Court of Delhi, New Delhi- Recruitment of 192 Jr. Affix recent passport size photograph on it and put signature at the space provided.This Print-out application along with Demand Draft or Banker’s Cheque of Rs.100 should be sent by Ordinary Post Who has the right of way in the hills ?(A) The vehicle going uphill(B) The vehicle going downhill(C) The heavier vehicle(D) Depends on the situation(Ans : A)47.

Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2015-16

Using a pressure horn--(A) Helps to clear the road(B) Should be avoided at night(C) Is illegal(D) Is allowed only for VIP vehicles(Ans : C)52. http://www.sakshieducation.com/JobsStory.aspx?nid=29010 Application Fee Details: Applicants need to pay application fee of Rs. 100/- in form of Demand Draft/Bannker’s Cheque in favour of DCP/Recruitment Cell, New Police Lines, Delhi payable at Delhi. Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf Who built the Red Fort ?(A) Akbar(B) Aurangzeb(C) Jehangir(D) Shah Jahan(Ans : D)79. Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver In a round-about, who has the right of way ? (A) The traffic to your right(B) The traffic to your left (C) The faster moving vehicle(D) All of the above(Ans :

Out of them 10% of vacancies are reserved for Ex-Serviceman as per rules.Qualification: Madhyamik (Class-10) pass. his comment is here Abhinav Bindra won the Olympic gold medal in--(A) Boxing(B) Chess(C) Wrestling(D) Shooting(Ans : D)57. Cover of the application should be super scribed with the words "Application for the post of Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police-2012". Informatory signs are usually ……… in shape.(A) Circle(B) Triangle(C) Rectangle(D) No particular shape(Ans : C)23. 10% of the potatoes bought by a trader turned out to be rotten. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2016-17

Physical Standard: —Height: 170 cms (165cm for Hill area’s and ST candidates)Chest (unexpanded/ expanded): 81cm/ 85cm. Last Dt. 30/06/2017 ICMR-National Institute of Occupational Health Recruitment of 08 Multi Tasking Staff (Technical). Candidates should print-out this Application on plain A4 size paper. this contact form See Q. 28 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Bridge ahead(B) Narrow road ahead(C) One way road(D) Road damaged(Ans : B)29.

Detailed information along with application format will be published in the Employment News dated 02/06/2012 AND/ OR is available at http://delhipolice.nic.in or at http://delhipolicerecruitment.nic.in Published at http://www.SarkariNaukriBlog.com (Click on the Labels Delhi Police Driver Job 2017 Applicants has to choose one option among four choices . A person who has consumed alcoholic drinks can drive if--(A) He thinks he can control the car(B) His house is closeby(C) He is an expert driver(D) None of the above(Ans :

Contact Us - EduVark - Archive - Top Partners : StudyChaCha | Management Forum | EduChaCha | InfoNashia Powered by vBulletin Version 3.8.7Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.

This website is not endorsed by any Govt. We take utmost care to keep the information on this webpage as complete and accurate as possible but we do not claim our site to be error free. Have a Facebook Account? Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2015 2016 Double solid lines in the middle of the road indicate--(A) You may cross over while overtaking(B) You may not cross over the lines unless there is an obstruction(C) No overtaking(D) One

The vacuum booster in a vehicle is used to assist the--(A) Power(B) Braking(C) Fuel consumption(D) None of the above(Ans : B)32. While driving in the city at night, the headlight should normally be kept-- (A) Switched off(B) At low beam(C) At high beam(D) None of these (Ans : B) 5. Relaxable by 5 cms for resident of Hill areas and ST candidates.Medical Standard: Candidates must have sound health and free from any physical defect and illness. navigate here Exams Marketing Aptitude Medical Entrance Examinations Mental Ability Tests Model Paper Money and Banking Objective GK MP P.S.C.

Petrol engine : Spark plug : : Diesel engine--(A) Piston rings(B) Crankshaft(C) Heater plug(D) Distributor(Ans : B)15. And in no way karmasandhan.com will be liable for any losses & damages arises from its contents/text. Shared Needle :……… : : Mosquito Bite : Malaria.(A) Pain(B) Injection(C) HIV-AIDS(D) Cancer(Ans : C)90. The time now is 12:55 PM.

See Q. 25 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No entry(B) No entry for heavy vehicles(C) No parking(D) End of restriction(Ans : D)26. Engine oil should be checked--(A) When the engine is cold and vehicle is level(B) When the engine is warm(C) While the engine is running(D) All of the above(Ans : A)49. What will the total time taken for the journey if the train goes at a speed of 90 km per hour for the remaining distance ?(A) 5 hrs.(B) 7 hrs.(C) 5 A bus leaves for Bhopal from Delhi every 40 minutes.

Candidates from all part of this country are eligible for the post of Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police. Last Dt. 26/06/2017 Backward Classes Welfare, Birbhum Recruitment- 04 Assistant Teacher (Chemistry, Political/ Life Science, Education). The eligibility criteria in brief is given below—Name of the Post: Constable (Driver)No. No fee from SC/ST/Ex-SM candidates.

The time now is 12:55 PM. Overtaking from left side of another vehicle is permitted--(A) Always(B) Only when the driver ahead of you gives a signal(C) Only when the vehicle ahead is going to take right turn Relaxable by 5cms for residents of hill areas & ST candidates Chest: Minimum 81cms to 85cms (with minimum of 4cms expansion). Emperor Ashok was shocked by the pain and suffering he saw in the--(A) Battle of Plassey(B) Magadha wars(C) Battle of Lumbini(D) Kalinga war(Ans : D)31.

karmasandhan.com is not a recruitment agency and do not carry any recruiting process. State Service Exams National Defence Academy Objective General Knowledge Questions Objective GK Questions Personalities : Past and Present Political Science Popular Quotations Practice Sets Premier Institute (प्रीमियर इंस्टीट्यूट) Previous Question Papers