Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Driver Answer Key 2012

Delhi Police Driver Answer Key 2012


Petrol engine : Spark plug : : Diesel engine--(A) Piston rings(B) Crankshaft(C) Heater plug(D) Distributor(Ans : B)15. When was the Indian constitution finally adopted? 26 November 1949 [Read more…] Filed Under: Exam Paper Kerala Police constable Question Paper November 18, 2012 by admin Are you looking for 2012 A driving license issued in Rajasthan is valid--(A) Only in Rajasthan(B) In Rajasthan and adjoining states(C) All over India(D) In all states of North India(Ans : C)44. Teaching Jobs in University of Kashmir,Srinagar PU Patiala : Distance Education B.ed.for In Servic... Check This Out

A person who has consumed alcoholic drinks can drive if--(A) He thinks he can control the car(B) His house is closeby(C) He is an expert driver(D) None of the above(Ans : HSSC Selection List of 372 S.S.Master in Haryana KUK B.ed.2012-13 Online Counselling Process KUK Date-sheet for B.Ed.,M.ed and D.Ed.Ist and 2nd... In cold climate, kerosene can be mixed with--(A) Petrol(B) Diesel(C) CNG(D) All of the above(Ans : B)21. Result of All India Pre-Veterinary Test (AIPVT)-20...

Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012

SSC : J.E.Civil,Electrical, Mechanical result out 10 Data Entry Operators for CSIR-Central Road Rese... Which types of brakes are found in modern vehicles ?(A) Drum brakes(B) Disc brakes(C) Both of the above(D) None of the above(Ans : C)48. See Q. 53 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Hospital ahead(B) End of speed restriction(C) No traffic permitted(D) No parking or standing(Ans : D)54. …… is the Chairperson of the Rajya Sabha.(A) Deputy

Subscribe Email Myexamportal Related File Tags Sample Paper Solved Paper Modal Paper Related Blog Tags Syllabus Exam Pattern Sample Paper Model Paper Assistant Professor Junior Research Fellow (Jrf) Nimhans Research Associate The exam was successfully conducted on December 13 at various exam centers across the state.Recruiting process for the Delhi Police ConstableOnline written examScore cardMerit list preparationPersonal interviewParticipants who have cleared the The constitutional amendment that removed all doubts regarding the power of the parliament to amend the constitution was made in the year? 1971. 5. Driver Question Paper In Hindi In a ‘Left Hand Drive' vehicle, the steering wheel is located on the-- (A) Left hand side(B) In the centre(C) Right hand side(D) None of these (Ans : A) 4.

Candidates may also use the cutting of application form printed in Employment news. Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2012 Pdf Which of the following is not a fundamental right? H1N1 (Swine Flu) spreads through--(A) Unhygeinic food like pork(B) Contaminated blood of infected person(C) Contact with infected person(D) All of these(Ans : D)83. a) Attorney-General b) Chief Justice of Supreme Court [Read more…] Filed Under: Exam Paper Bihar police constable Answer Key 2012 December 10, 2012 by admin CENTRAL SELECTION BOARD OF CONSTABLES conducted

Filed Under: Exam Paper Police Constable (APB) Exam paper December 3, 2012 by admin EXAM PAPER OF POLICE CONSTABLE (ARMED POLICE BATTALION) EXAM, HELD ON 21-06-2012. (Question Paper Code 98/2012). 1. Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2009 Constable The Amarnath cave is situated in--(A) Jammu and Kashmir(B) Himachal Pradesh(C) Tibet(D) Uttarakhand(Ans : A)63. Application Form National Institute o Indian Statistical I Association of Priva PGCET Application Fo DAV Application Form View more.. What will the total time taken for the journey if the train goes at a speed of 90 km per hour for the remaining distance ?(A) 5 hrs.(B) 7 hrs.(C) 5

Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2012 Pdf

The minimum age for applying for a learner's license is--(A) 21 years(B) 18 years(C) 16 years(D) None of the above(Ans : B)65. http://job2result.blogspot.com/2012/06/delhi-police-constable-driver-vacancy.html EDI Gandhinagar Writer 2017 Exam Syllabus And Exam Pattern, Education Qualification, Pay scale, Salary Our website www.examyou.com has provide various type news like as EDI Gandhinagar Writer Recruitment, EDI Gandhinagar Writer Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012 The candidates whose name have appeared in the merit list will now be called for an interview round for final selection.Steps to check the Delhi Police Constable Exam answer key 2015:Log Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf Duly furnished application affixed with a colour passport size photograph of 35*45 mm with Name Plate and Red Background, Two extra identical photographs, DD/Bank Draft/Banker's Cheque and required copies of supporting

Written Test Result and Interview Schedule for PGT... http://jcibook.net/delhi-police/delhi-police-constable-driver-answer-key-2012.html Walk-in -Interview for Senior Resident Posts for S... During the next 15 days, it travels 2560 km on 320 litres of petrol. IHM Guwahati Assistant Lecturer cum Assistant Instructor 2017 Exam Syllabus And Exam Pattern, Education Qualification, Pay scale, Salary Our website www.examyou.com has provide various type news like as IHM Guwahati Assistant Delhi Police Driver Exam Syllabus

  • Vacancy Jobs In Salem Jobs In Thanjavur Jobs In Thiruvananth Jobs In Thrissur Jobs In Tirunelveli View more..
  • See Q. 1 figureThe sign above indicates-- (A) One way road(B) No overtaking(C) No entry(D) No entry for heavy vehicles (Ans : B) 2.
  • Abhinav Bindra won the Olympic gold medal in--(A) Boxing(B) Chess(C) Wrestling(D) Shooting(Ans : D)57.
  • SSA : Competitive Examination for the posts of Inf...
  • You can also bookmark this page using control+D to know the latest updates.
  • It is also greater than 17 but less than 33.
  • Address for application : Post Box No.8020,Delhi-110033 Application Fee : Rs.100/- No fee for SC/ST candidates.Fee should be paid through demand draft /banker cheque drawn in favour of DCP/Rectt.Cell,New Police Lines
  • Exam Name for which answer key will be released: DELHI POLICE Official website address of DELHI POLICE : www.delhipolice.nic.in/ Please visit official website and ensure all correctness of the information regarding
  • Enter Your Email Enter your email to get latest updates.
  • Emperor Ashok was shocked by the pain and suffering he saw in the--(A) Battle of Plassey(B) Magadha wars(C) Battle of Lumbini(D) Kalinga war(Ans : D)31.

Ustad Zakir Hussain is associated with the--(A) Sarod(B) Sitar(C) Tabla(D) Flute(Ans : C)25. You can get all latest recruitment, result, admit card, answer key, previous year paper from examyou.com Categories Recruitments Exams Study Material Blogs All Tags Results Admit Card Syllabus Answer Key Information It gets half-filled by putting 10 buckets of water in it. this contact form The port of Vishakhapatnam is on the coast of--(A) The Bay of Bengal(B) The Arabian Sea(C) The Gulf of Khambat(D) The Palk Straits(Ans : A)58. ……… is famous for its marble.(A)

Jobs Clerk Constable Constable (Tradesman) Consultant Data Entry Operator Electrician Engineer Trainee Executive Engineer Graduate Apprentice Graduate Engineer Trainee IGNOU-Exam-Schedule IT officer Jr. Ap Police Driver Exam Paper Written examination Question paper pattern of Rajasthan Police recruitment Written examination will be conducted same day at all venue decided by district/ unit / battalion. What is the distance travelled per litre dur-ing the entire month ?(A) 9 km(B) 7•6 km(C) 8•4 km(D) 8 km(Ans : D)56.

Need Job Message Us Now Download Sarkari Naukri Android App Now PreviousRajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Answer Key sarkari naukri NextICET Answer Key Advertisement Related Posts UP ITI Online Application Form 2017...

A number is greater than 7 but less than 19. Written examination results will be available on the official website of http://www.exampolice.rajasthan.gov.in/ Admit card will also available for download on www.exampolice.rajasthan.gov.in Filed Under: Exam Paper Categories Application form Army Jobs Constable The electric current in our households is--(A) 220 volt AC(B) 220 volt DC(C) 440 volt AC(D) None of these(Ans : A)85. Delhi Police Driver Syllabus 2012 Last date Extend for UGC NET June 2012 Exam 119 Candidates Recommended for Job through Civil S... ► April (66) ► March (68) ► February (77) ► January (70) ► 2011

See Q. 11 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No entry(B) No overtaking(C) One way entry only(D) No waiting(Ans : A)12. Delhi Police Driver (Constable) Exams Solved Paper Download Delhi Police Constable Driver Exam., 2009 Solved Paper(Held on 20-8-2009) 1. See Q. 60 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No parking on either side(B) Parking permitted on both sides(C) Parking permitted only at night(D) None of these(Ans : B)61. navigate here We have some wonderful government jobs for you mentioned below so you can apply to them also.

SSA Chandigarh : Correction After Counselling for ... While driving on a wet or slippery road--(A) Tyre pressure must be reduced(B) Sudden braking or acceleration must be avoided(C) Vehicle should be driven at a high speed(D) All of the Question paper will carry 75 marks. Written exam date will be published by news paper / and website.

Amartya Sen is a famous Indian--(A) Musician(B) Businessman(C) Economist(D) None of these(Ans : C)27. There are other section below related to answer key for which you may also be interested. A car runs 2480 km on 310 litres of petrol during the first 15 days of the month. Jobs Clerk Jobs 2016 BMRCL jobs 2016 Bank Clerk jobs 2016 Job in NTPC 2016 Jobs In Himachal Pra View more..

Previous Years:--Year--201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005--Year--India's Best CollegesScience: St. For written examination of Constable General and constable driver in Rajasthan police recruitment 75 marks set out of 100 marks. The term of a member of the Rajya Sabha is for--(A) 5 years(B) 6 years(C) 4 years(D) None of the above(Ans : B)34. Our body is made up predominantly of--(A) Iron(B) Muscle(C) Bone(D) Water(Ans : D)45.

Cassette Tape : Audio CD :: …… : Digital Picture.(A) Photo film(B) Camera(C) Computer(D) None of these(Ans : A) Labels: Solved Papers Newer Post Older Post Home Popular Posts (Last 30 A train has covered 70 km in the first hour. How much did Irfan pay for the bicycle ?(A) Rs. 1100(B) Rs. 950(C) Rs. 1000(D) Rs. 900(Ans : D)14. Ability to drive heavy vehicles with a valid HTV Driving licence for Heavy Motor Vehicles (iii).

Is it permissible to conduct the election for the post of President of India when one or more State Assemblies are dissolved? Exodia Exodia Menu Início Categorias Sungas Classic Out Classic In Joy Side Rio Mesh On Sale exodiabeachwear Minha Conta Meu Carrinho Fechar compra Entrar Categorias CategoriasSungasClassic OutClassic InJoySideRioMeshOn SaleHome Linha UmHome Study In India J K Technosoft Place JAIIB Sample Papers Jindal Steel and Pow JMO Sample Papers John Deere Placement View more.. Talking on the mobile phone while driving--(A) Is permitted if a hands-free kit is used(B) Is prohibited(C) Is permitted if you are driving within the speed limit(D) None of the above(Ans

KUK Result of Various Courses Final Counselling for Conductors in Haryana Roadwa... Please visit this website to get latest information about the bihar police constable exam. Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB ... 21 Clerk Posts for High Court of Himachal Pradesh,...