Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Driver Job 2010

Delhi Police Driver Job 2010

Contents

Newer Post Older Post Home Subscribe to: Post Comments (Atom) Get Updates Via free SMS Archive ► 2010 (230) ► November (1) ► June (1) ► April (1) ► February (75) This Registration No. The carburettor is found in--(A) Diesel engine(B) Petrol engine(C) Both types of engines(D) None of the above(Ans : B)30. Jun 15, 2017 12:22 IST Amit Shah to meet Uddhav Thackeray on Sunday on Prez poll Jun 15, 2017 12:07 IST Delhi University’s cultural societies every fuccha should aspire to be Check This Out

He sold the rest of them for a profit of 20%. In case of offline applications, the candidate will have to neatly write the complete address (House No./Mohalla/street/locality/colony, Post Office, Pin Code, District, State)Photo: Affix firmly a passport size (4cm x 5cm) BSF COMMUNICATION SET UP-2009 HEAD CONSTABLE (RAD... Which of these is not an ecofriendly power source ?(A) Solar power(B) Wind power(C) Coal(D) None of the above(Ans : C)46. news

Delhi Police Driver Vacancy Online Application

can apply after intimating to their Head of Office/Department and need not send another copy through proper channel. Who has the right of way in the hills ?(A) The vehicle going uphill(B) The vehicle going downhill(C) The heavier vehicle(D) Depends on the situation(Ans : A)47. those born not earlier than 02.01.1988 and not later than 01.01.1991 will be eligible. The central office of the Reserve Bank of India is in--(A) New Delhi(B) Mumbai(C) Kolkata(D) Chennai(Ans : B)35.

In case any driving license is found fake/forged, the candidature of the candidate will be cancelled straightaway without assigning any reason and legal action as per law will also be initiated. The last bus for Bhopal left 15 minutes back and right now it is 11•25 A.M. Name of posts UR OBC SC ST Total 1. Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2012 Details The relaxation under OBC categories is admissible for those castes notified in the Central List and the list issued by the Govt.

B.R.A. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2016-17 ELIGIBILITY CONDITIONS: NATIONALITY: Applicant should be a bonafide citizen of INDIA.EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION:10+2 (Senior Secondary) pass from a recognized Board. The term of a member of the Rajya Sabha is for--(A) 5 years(B) 6 years(C) 4 years(D) None of the above(Ans : B)34. Jun 15, 2017 12:33 IST ANNOUNCED: AIIMS MBBS 2017 results out, Gujarat girl Nishita Purohit is the top...

The question paper for written test will be bilingual (English and Hindi).11. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2015 2016 Car : Petrol : : Torch : --(A) Plastic(B) Cell(C) Bulb(D) None of these(Ans : B)87. Delhi Police Driver (Constable) Exams Solved Paper Download Delhi Police Constable Driver Exam., 2009 Solved Paper(Held on 20-8-2009) 1. SUB-INSPECTOR(RADIO TECHNICIAN) IN DELHI POLICE EXAM., 2013" "THE RESULT OF SHORTHAND TEST AND TYPING TEST ON COMPUTER (HELD ON 07.07.2015) FOR THE POST OF ASSTT.

  1. MEDICAL STANDARD (MALE/FEMALE) The candidates should be of sound state of health, free from defect, deformity or disease.
  2. A train has covered 70 km in the first hour.
  3. Application Fee Details: Applicants need to pay application fee of Rs. 100/- in form of Demand Draft/Bannker’s Cheque in favour of DCP/Recruitment Cell, New Police Lines, Delhi payable at Delhi.
  4. CLOSING DATE: The last date of receipt of application form will be 06.04.2009.
  5. of NCT of Delhi.
  6. It can be printed easily by clicking on Print button on this page.Affix firmly a photograph and put signature. (For detail refer to "Instructions for filling up the Application Form")Applicants are
  7. Keeping one foot on the clutch--(A) Helps in relaxing the leg(B) Helps in changing gears(C) Is a bad habit(D) None of the above(Ans : C)68.
  8. DUMET 2009 Delhi University Medical Entrance Test Dhanalakshmi bank recruits Branch heads,CREDIT OFF...
  9. Which types of brakes are found in modern vehicles ?(A) Drum brakes(B) Disc brakes(C) Both of the above(D) None of the above(Ans : C)48.
  10. Cell, NPL, K.W.

Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2016-17

Minimum) Unexpended Expended Un-Reserved 18 to 21 10+2 (Senior Secondary) pass from a recognized board 170 81 85 OBC 18 to 24 -do- 170 81 85 SC 18 to 26 -do- http://www.hindustantimes.com/delhi/delhi-police-gets-500-new-constables-to-drive-pcr-vans/story-66ijnp2z5vy6ddu5XybA7O.html Upper age limit is relaxable for SC/ST/OBC as per rules. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy Online Application Powered by Blogger. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2017 The discipline of sports for which relaxation is permissible as per table given below.

See Q. 25 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No entry(B) No entry for heavy vehicles(C) No parking(D) End of restriction(Ans : D)26. http://jcibook.net/delhi-police/delhi-police-ct-driver.html Jun 15, 2017 10:31 IST Virat Kohli mania part of support for Indian team in ICC Champions Trophy 2017 Jun 15, 2017 09:30 IST

movie reviews bollywood hollywood regional movies It should be addressed to the following: DCP/Recruitment, New Police Lines, Kingsway Camp, Delhi - 110009.Candidates are advised to keep with themselves photocopies of application form, admit card and admission card During the next 15 days, it travels 2560 km on 320 litres of petrol. Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2017

Abhishek Verma, Roll No. 200034
4. Fever during pregnancy increases autism risk in child Jun 15, 2017 12:28 IST Here’s how diarrhea helps to protect your body from infection Jun 15, 2017 12:21 IST There’s now a The upper age limit as prescribed above will be relaxable only in the following cases:- Upto a maximum of 05 years, if a candidate belongs to a Scheduled Caste or a this contact form SUB-INSPECTOR (SHORTHAND REPORTER-HINDI) IN DELHI POLICE EXAM., 2013" "THE RESULT OF TYPING TEST ON COMPUTER (HELD ON 07.07.2015) FOR THE POST OF HEAD CONSTABLE(STORE CLERK) IN DELHI POLICE EXAM.,

The call letter may be collected from Recruitment Cell/NPL on any working day if not received. " " The Practical Programming test for the post of Insp. Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver A person who has consumed alcoholic drinks can drive if--(A) He thinks he can control the car(B) His house is closeby(C) He is an expert driver(D) None of the above(Ans : Post to Cancel %d bloggers like this: How to access My Account Send Your Application on Post Box No. 8020 Delhi 110033 Admin Login " Interview for the post

See Q. 60 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No parking on either side(B) Parking permitted on both sides(C) Parking permitted only at night(D) None of these(Ans : B)61.

New Animal cell science & Technology Questions New Food Science & Technology Questions CMC Vellore MBBS 2009 Admission Notification CMC Vellore MBBS 2009 & UG Admission Notification DIET CET Admission Notification The electric current in our households is--(A) 220 volt AC(B) 220 volt DC(C) 440 volt AC(D) None of these(Ans : A)85. Rajan Kakkar Roll No. 200007
2. Delhi Police Driver 2017 SUB-INSPECTOR(RADIO TECHNICIAN) IN DELHI POLICE EXAM., 2013" "THE RESULT OF WRITTEN TEST (HELD ON 13.03.2015) FOR THE POST OF ASSTT.

Click hereForeign Banks ABN-AMRO Bank N.V. - Click hereAbu Dhabi Commercial Bank Ltd. - Click here The Advertising Network Feedjit Live Blog Stats Picture Window theme. The same may be displayed on Delhi Police Recruitment website. " " Trade Test for 247 more candidates for the post of HC (AWO/TPO)-2013 will held from 24.11.2015 to When starting a car, the accelerator should--(A) Be kept pressed down fully(B) Be pumped rapidly(C) Normally not be pressed at all(D) None of the above(Ans : C)41. http://jcibook.net/delhi-police/delhi-police-driver-job.html Can I get the relaxation of 15 days in my age?

The Kaziranga Wildlife Sanctuary is famous for its--(A) Rhinocerous(B) White Tigers(C) Ghariyal(D) Great Indian Bustard(Ans : A)84. Posted by GHANANADH at 3/09/2009 03:33:00 PM Labels: Delhi Police Recruitment 2 comments: NITINJune 19, 2009 at 9:31 PMwhen we will be able to knoe that our physical is on what The candidate also write his name, date of birth and address at the back of Demand/Bank Draft/Banker's cheque.The candidate must supply the information asked for at Sl. About Us| Contact Us| Feedback| Vidya| Bhavitha| Apps Home Current Affairs » English Version Telugu Version General Essays Practice Tests GK Results » Recruitment Examination Academic Engineering Other

My roll.no. - 715389 e-mail - [email protected] ph.no. 9034600281 sakir says: 12 Apr 2016 at 3:16 pm sir i am additional list 2011 my roll.no. 722547 please sir any iformation Leave of the Distts/Units where the police personnel served last. 5. Karn Pratap Singh and Jatin Anand reports.