Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2012 Answer Key

Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2012 Answer Key

Contents

The oldest football tournament in India is the--(A) Santosh Trophy(B) Ranji Trophy(C) Durand Cup(D) None of these(Ans : C)60. The Answer Key helps the candidates to get an overview about the Cut off marks in the examination. The term of a member of the Rajya Sabha is for--(A) 5 years(B) 6 years(C) 4 years(D) None of the above(Ans : B)34. HPSC Result announced for Various categories. have a peek here

UPSC NDA and Indian Economic Service /Indian Stati... 752 Temporary Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police-2... 551 Specialist Officers in Indian Overseas Bank (... No fees for SC/ST and Ex-Servicemen Last Date 29/06/2012 Selection Process PET, PMT and Written Test, Trade Test How to apply: Aspirants may apply for the post of Constable (Driver) in The choke can be used if the engine is--(A) Hot(B) Cold(C) Giving smoke(D) All of the above(Ans : B)19. It is also greater than 17 but less than 33. More Help

Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012

Study In India J K Technosoft Place JAIIB Sample Papers Jindal Steel and Pow JMO Sample Papers John Deere Placement View more.. During the next 15 days, it travels 2560 km on 320 litres of petrol. While driving in the city at night, the headlight should normally be kept-- (A) Switched off(B) At low beam(C) At high beam(D) None of these (Ans : B) 5.

  • CBSE Launch New Academic website www.cbseacademic....
  • Cassette Tape : Audio CD :: …… : Digital Picture.(A) Photo film(B) Camera(C) Computer(D) None of these(Ans : A) Labels: Solved Papers Newer Post Older Post Home Popular Posts (Last 30
  • Ustad Zakir Hussain is associated with the--(A) Sarod(B) Sitar(C) Tabla(D) Flute(Ans : C)25.
  • Made with love by MyexamPortal Latest Books Rajasthan High Court 2017 LDC English Sample Paper PDF Download in Rajasthan High Court 217.01 KB Rajasthan High Court 2017 LDC Hindi Sample Paper
  • Teaching Jobs in Atomic Energy Education Society (...
  • See Q. 19 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Narrow bridge ahead(B) One way road ahead(C) End of dual carriageway(D) None of these(Ans : D)20.
  • The exam was successfully conducted on December 13 at various exam centers across the state.Recruiting process for the Delhi Police ConstableOnline written examScore cardMerit list preparationPersonal interviewParticipants who have cleared the
  • Where is the famous Sun Temple located ?(A) Madurai(B) Mathura(C) Konark(D) Calicut(Ans : C)70.
  • See Q. 11 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No entry(B) No overtaking(C) One way entry only(D) No waiting(Ans : A)12.
  • Engine oil should be checked--(A) When the engine is cold and vehicle is level(B) When the engine is warm(C) While the engine is running(D) All of the above(Ans : A)49.

Double solid lines in the middle of the road indicate--(A) You may cross over while overtaking(B) You may not cross over the lines unless there is an obstruction(C) No overtaking(D) One To drive a vehicle with expired insurance, one--(A) Shall drive cautiously to avoid any accident and subsequent loss to the third party(B) Shall not drive in any case(C) May drive if Your vehicle is involved in an accident hurting people, you should--(A) Report to the nearest police station, and take the persons to the hospital(B) First take the injured people to the Driver Question Paper In Hindi SSA Chandigarh : Correction After Counselling for ...

Informatory signs are usually ……… in shape.(A) Circle(B) Triangle(C) Rectangle(D) No particular shape(Ans : C)23. 10% of the potatoes bought by a trader turned out to be rotten. Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2012 Pdf Who is the President of Pakistan ?(A) General Kayani(B) Pervez Musharraf(C) Yusuf Gilani(D) Mamnoon Hussain(Ans : D)81. NIC Port Blair Network Operator cum Field Engineer 2017 Exam Syllabus And Exam Pattern, Education Qualification, Pay scale, Salary Our website www.examyou.com has provide various type news like as NIC Port ICET Answer Key...

Which lane must you be in, while making a right turn ?(A) Any lane(B) Extreme left lane(C) Extreme right lane(D) Middle lane(Ans : C)75. Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2009 Constable A number is greater than 7 but less than 19. A huge number of contenders are attended for the examination. Ganesh then sells it to Irfan for a loss of 10%.

Delhi Police Driver Question Paper 2012 Pdf

Mandatory traffic signs are in a--(A) Triangle(B) Circle(C) Rectangle(D) Can be of any shape(Ans : D)18. http://examyou.com/exams/detail/delhi-police/constable-driver What is the distance travelled per litre dur-ing the entire month ?(A) 9 km(B) 7•6 km(C) 8•4 km(D) 8 km(Ans : D)56. Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012 In a round-about, who has the right of way ? (A) The traffic to your right(B) The traffic to your left (C) The faster moving vehicle(D) All of the above(Ans : Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf The Cut off marks and Merit list will be declared by the recruitment board based on the categories and reservations given in the official notification and Govt of AP.

Candidates may also use the cutting of application form printed in Employment news. navigate here Madhya Pradesh P.C.S. Last date Extend for UGC NET June 2012 Exam 119 Candidates Recommended for Job through Civil S... ► April (66) ► March (68) ► February (77) ► January (70) ► 2011 Exams Uttarakhand PCS Exams West Bengal PCS Exams Zoology आज का इतिहास सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी हिंदी सामान्य ज्ञान Free Wallpapers Download and Free General Knowldege | Free Exam Tips Delhi Police Driver Exam Syllabus

Exam Result Mumbai UICT Exam Res MMU Mulana Exam Resu Manipal ENAT Exam Re LNMIT Exam Result 20 KITEE Exam Result 20 View more.. Entrance Exams Bank Clerk Exams Bank PO Exams Biography Biology Books and Authors Career Planning Civil Services Examination Combined Defence Services Examinations Commerce Common Admission Test (CAT) Competitive Examination Books Competitive A person who has consumed alcoholic drinks can drive if--(A) He thinks he can control the car(B) His house is closeby(C) He is an expert driver(D) None of the above(Ans : http://jcibook.net/delhi-police/delhi-police-driver-answer-key-2012.html The Amarnath cave is situated in--(A) Jammu and Kashmir(B) Himachal Pradesh(C) Tibet(D) Uttarakhand(Ans : A)63.

He sold the rest of them for a profit of 20%. Ap Police Driver Exam Paper The port of Vishakhapatnam is on the coast of--(A) The Bay of Bengal(B) The Arabian Sea(C) The Gulf of Khambat(D) The Palk Straits(Ans : A)58. ……… is famous for its marble.(A) Here in this article we are giving detailed information to download AP PC Driver Mains Answer Key Paper 2017.

Jobs in Ministry of Health & Family Welfare Madhya Pradesh (MP) Pre Medical Test (PMT) - 2012 HSSC : Selection List of Gram Sachiv,Junior Engine...

Amartya Sen is a famous Indian--(A) Musician(B) Businessman(C) Economist(D) None of these(Ans : C)27. Copyright 2008-2017, IndianJobTalks Home Result About Us | Contact Us Latest Jobs Admit Card Admit Card | Exam Result Home Result Government Jobs Bank Jobs Current Affairs Railway Jobs Defence Jobs DELHI POLICE has just conducted exam & all candidates will be curious and worried to know how they have performed in exams. Delhi Police Driver Syllabus 2012 See Q. 68 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No parking(B) End of speed restriction(C) No entry(D) End of road(Ans : A)69.

Candidates from all part of this country are eligible for the post of Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police. See Q. 25 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No entry(B) No entry for heavy vehicles(C) No parking(D) End of restriction(Ans : D)26. Written Test Result and Interview Schedule for PGT... http://jcibook.net/delhi-police/delhi-police-constable-driver-answer-key-2012.html After completion of downloading the AP Constable Mechanic Answer Key 2017 candidate must check their score by comparing your exam paper given.

State Service Exams National Defence Academy Objective General Knowledge Questions Objective GK Questions Personalities : Past and Present Political Science Popular Quotations Practice Sets Premier Institute (प्रीमियर इंस्टीट्यूट) Previous Question Papers Car : Petrol : : Torch : --(A) Plastic(B) Cell(C) Bulb(D) None of these(Ans : B)87. Required fields are marked *Comment Name * Email * Website Notify me of follow-up comments by email.