Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2012

Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2012

Contents

Last Date for Receipt of Application: 29-06-2012

Exam Alert Mahatma Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Dental Sciences (MGPGI) Sri Balaji Vidyapeeth University (SBVU) Chennai Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Physical Standard: —Height: 170 cms (165cm for Hill area’s and ST candidates)Chest (unexpanded/ expanded): 81cm/ 85cm. The braking action has reduced after washing the vehicle, what can be done ?(A) Have the brakes adjusted at a workshop(B) The vehicle is unserviceable and must be withdrawn from the Engineering Academic Guidance Study Material Jobs Projects Certifications Intermediate Syllabus Study Material Practicals Guidance Model Papers Tenth Class New Syllabus Study Material New Syllabus Analysis New Syllabus TM New Syllabus EM have a peek here

Your vehicle is involved in an accident hurting people, you should--(A) Report to the nearest police station, and take the persons to the hospital(B) First take the injured people to the See Q. 68 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No parking(B) End of speed restriction(C) No entry(D) End of road(Ans : A)69. To top up the battery--(A) Acid is to be filled(B) Distilled water is to be filled(C) Mixture of both(D) Mixture of distilled water and coolant is to be filled(Ans : B)11. Eligible candidates may apply through prescribed application format on or before 29-06-2012. http://www.karmasandhan.com/752-constable-driver-in-delhi-police/1542

Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2015-16

Registration numbers of private cars are written in--(A) Black letters on white background(B) White letters on black background(C) Black letters on yellow background(D) Yellow letters on black background(Ans : A)64. Have a Facebook Account? Once filled, candidates may preview it for checking any mistakes. Complete the series :23, 40, 57, ……(A) 74(B) 80(C) 77(D) 93(Ans : A)Directions--(Q. 36 to 39) Find the odd one out :36. (A) Cow(B) Goat(C) Camel(D) Dog(Ans : D)37. (A) Petrol(B)

more from delhi Delhi University’s cultural societies every fuccha should aspire to be a part of Jun 15, 2017 11:28 IST AAP slapped with Rs 27 lakh fine for ‘unauthorised occupation’ Jun 15, 2017 12:39 IST Maria Sharapova receives invite to WTA Stanford event Jun 15, 2017 10:56 IST India vs Bangladesh, ICC Champions Trophy 2017 semi-final: Where to get live streaming,... When starting a car, the accelerator should--(A) Be kept pressed down fully(B) Be pumped rapidly(C) Normally not be pressed at all(D) None of the above(Ans : C)41. Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2017 the candidates are advised to visit the Delhi Police website for latest updates.

Application format is available on the above mentioned official website of Delhi Police.Duly filled application form along with D.D. Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver But the request for new recruitment of personnel was turned down and the ministry, sources claimed, had told the Delhi Police to "arrange for staff" on it its own. delhi Updated: Jul 13, 2013 01:30 IST Karn Pratap Singh and Jatin Anand Hindustan Times Despite possessing the newly-sanctioned fleet of 370 police control room (PCR) vehicles, the central police control http://www.career7india.com/news/newsdetail/id/499/page/4/news/Delhi+Police+%E2%80%93+752+Constable+(Driver)+Vacancies No fee from SC/ST/Ex-SM candidates.

The number is-- (A) 19(B) 18(C) 31(D) None of these (Ans : B) 3. Delhi Police Driver 2017 The 500 constables, who have valid driving licences, will now undergo an induction training programme before being given the responsibility to drive the vans across the city.Sources in Delhi Police said How to Apply : Application in the prescribed format alongwith the requisite fee should be send the Post Box No. 8020, Delhi - 110033on or before 29/06/2012. With which country did India sign a nuclear accord in 2008 ?(A) China(B) USA(C) Pakistan(D) Germany(Ans : B)78.

Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver

Apply Online or Offline within 29/06/2012 June 3, 20124879 Delhi Police is recruiting 752 persons for the post of “Constable (Driver)” on temporary basis. www.karmasandhan.com, in good faith, makes an effort to become a helpful platform for jobseekers. Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2015-16 The recruitment will be at Delhi. Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf The choke can be used if the engine is--(A) Hot(B) Cold(C) Giving smoke(D) All of the above(Ans : B)19.

Relaxation for SC/ST- by 5yrs and OBC- 3yrs.Selection Steps: Candidates will selected through Physical Measurement, Physical Endurance Test, Written Test and then Trade Test (i.e. navigate here But as the nature of job does not attract everybody and we were not in a position to force anybody for doing the job, it was difficult for us to get A person who has consumed alcoholic drinks can drive if--(A) He thinks he can control the car(B) His house is closeby(C) He is an expert driver(D) None of the above(Ans : Jun 15, 2017 12:36 IST Salman Khan’s Sultan to be screened at Shanghai film fest Jun 15, 2017 12:30 IST Can’t wait to work with Prabhudheva: Sooraj Pancholi Jun 15, 2017 Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2016-17

  • Karn Pratap Singh and Jatin Anand reports.
  • Saina Nehwal is associated with--(A) Tennis(B) Badminton(C) Swimming(D) Chess(Ans : B)50.
  • Last Dt. 10/07/2017 Karnataka State Police Recruitment- 227 Police Sub Inspector (Civil and Intelligence).
  • Manager/Trainee Officer, Clerks.
  • Candidates need to fill the form with complete details, attach photograph, attest signature, super scribe ‘Application for the Post of Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police -2012′ on the envelope and send
  • The eligibility criteria in brief is given below—Name of the Post: Constable (Driver)No.
  • About usContact usPrivacy policyDisclaimerPrint Ad ratesJobs Darjeeling Gorkhaland stir LIVE: GJM torch police station, where is Gurung?
  • A number is greater than 7 but less than 19.
  • of Vacancies 752 Posts (UR-299, OBC-181, SC-192, ST-80) Pay Scale PB-I Rs.5200 to 20200 + Rs.2000 GP Application Fees DD/Bank Draft/Banker's Cheque of Rs.100 in favour of "DCP/Recruitment Cell, New Police
  • Question paper will be in Hindi and English.Qualified candidates will be called for Trade Test.

Detailed information along with application format will be published in the Employment News dated 02/06/2012 AND/ OR is available at http://delhipolice.nic.in or at http://delhipolicerecruitment.nic.in Published at http://www.SarkariNaukriBlog.com (Click on the Labels SC/ST/EXSM are exempted from payment of Fee How to apply: Offline: Candidates need to download the application form from the website: www.delhipolice.nic.in and the duly filled-in application forms alongwith Demand/Bank Draft/Banker's In a round-about, who has the right of way ? (A) The traffic to your right(B) The traffic to your left (C) The faster moving vehicle(D) All of the above(Ans : Check This Out Last Dt. 07/07/2017 Health and Family Welfare Department, Purba Medinipur Recruitment of 01 Staff Nurse.

The Delhi Police Act came into effect in the year--(A) 1861(B) 1951(C) 1978(D) 1975(Ans : C)51. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2015 2016 Password Ask Your Question Here Search Search Forums Show Threads Show Posts Advanced Search Go to Page... #1 April 7th, 2015, 09:10 AM Unregistered Guest IMPORTANT: All the employment notifications published on this website are meant purely for informational purpose only.

The trade test will only be for qualifying purpose.

Contact Us - EduVark - Archive - Top Partners : StudyChaCha | Management Forum | EduChaCha | InfoNashia Powered by vBulletin Version 3.8.7Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc. Talking on the mobile phone while driving--(A) Is permitted if a hands-free kit is used(B) Is prohibited(C) Is permitted if you are driving within the speed limit(D) None of the above(Ans Jun 15, 2017 10:31 IST Virat Kohli mania part of support for Indian team in ICC Champions Trophy 2017 Jun 15, 2017 09:30 IST

movie reviews bollywood hollywood regional movies Delhi Police Recruitment 2012 Constable Male A car runs 2480 km on 310 litres of petrol during the first 15 days of the month.

How much did Irfan pay for the bicycle ?(A) Rs. 1100(B) Rs. 950(C) Rs. 1000(D) Rs. 900(Ans : D)14. See Q. 41 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Entry only for vehicles upto 3•5 m high(B) No entry for vehicles over 3•5 tonnes(C) No parking for tall vehicles(D) No parking for heavy Keeping one foot on the clutch--(A) Helps in relaxing the leg(B) Helps in changing gears(C) Is a bad habit(D) None of the above(Ans : C)68. this contact form Jun 15, 2017 12:29 IST Government to set up portal to help women abandoned by NRI husbands Jun 15, 2017 12:07 IST Prez poll: Four strategies adopted by BJP to ensure

Doing so will generate a page with “Thank You” message along with unique Registration No. Last Dt. 01/03/2016South Central Railway - Recruitment of 2030 Women Constable in RPF/RPSF. Jun 15, 2017 12:39 IST India vs Bangladesh, ICC Champions Trophy 2017 semi-final: Where to get live streaming,... Jobseekers are requested to go through the official website of the company/department for complete details & application process.বিঃদ্র উপরের দেওয়া বিষয়বস্তূ কেবল মাত্র চাকরি প্রার্থীদের তথ্যের উদ্দেশ্যের জন্য দেওয়া হয় |

Before using any information of ours please Read our Disclaimer.1 COMMENT MAHESH CHAND March 24, 2017 at 7:49 am Sir jab dehli police constable driver ke form aye to plzzzzzz meri or Banker’s Cheque of Rs.100 should reach the below given address within the prescribed last date of form submission.Application Fee: Prepare a Demand Draft or Banker’s Cheque of Rs.100 which should All rights reserved. Click Here List of All Government and Police Jobs 2012-13 Delhi Police Constable (Driver) Recruitment 2012 Result will be Declared very soon.

See Q. 1 figureThe sign above indicates-- (A) One way road(B) No overtaking(C) No entry(D) No entry for heavy vehicles (Ans : B) 2. The carburettor is found in--(A) Diesel engine(B) Petrol engine(C) Both types of engines(D) None of the above(Ans : B)30. Last Dt. 15/03/2016 www.karmasandhan.com is an employment news portal which brings you latest jobs and recruitment news around West Bengal and Central Government. But as per their new recruitment policy, the Delhi Police now has the liberty to send new recruits to departments where their presence is urgently required and they can be put

A flashing red light means--(A) Stop, and wait for the light to turn green(B) Stop, and proceed when it is safe to do so(C) Slow down the check for oncoming traffic The time now is 12:45 PM. Last Dt. 07/07/2017 High Court of Delhi, New Delhi- Recruitment of 192 Jr. Delhi Police Constable Result 2012 Delhi Police Recruitment 2012 for Constable (Driver) 752 postsExam Result and shortlisted candidates list for Medical Exam will be Available Shortly at Delhi Police official website.

and follow The Link given below for Check The Result. A driving license issued in Rajasthan is valid--(A) Only in Rajasthan(B) In Rajasthan and adjoining states(C) All over India(D) In all states of North India(Ans : C)44. See Q. 53 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Hospital ahead(B) End of speed restriction(C) No traffic permitted(D) No parking or standing(Ans : D)54. …… is the Chairperson of the Rajya Sabha.(A) Deputy Relaxable by 5cms for residents of hill areas & ST candidates Physical Endurance Test (Qualifying) For All Candidates Including Ex-Servicemen And Departmental Candidates (Age-Wise) Will Be As Under: Age: Up to

Application form can be made Online or by Offline mode within scheduled date. Ganesh then sells it to Irfan for a loss of 10%. Jun 15, 2017 11:48 IST

sex & relationships fitness fashion & trends art & culture travel books more from lifestyle brunch Moms-to-be, take note. And in no way karmasandhan.com will be liable for any losses & damages arises from its contents/text.