Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Driver Syllabus

Delhi Police Driver Syllabus


Computer based Written Examination Date:- (04/03/2017) CLICK HERE for more information.

Need Education Loan? Reasoning 35 35 2. Candidates are search for download delhi police constable syllabus 2017 for written test. Amartya Sen is a famous Indian--(A) Musician(B) Businessman(C) Economist(D) None of these(Ans : C)27. Check This Out

Economy. Reply jangpu of ccpur dist.maniour state says April 12, 2017 at 9:29 pm i forgot my registration no..for delhi police constable .how can i got back it.. Indian Constitution. Reply Madhu Chaudhary says March 29, 2017 at 10:53 am (A) Age limit for the post of Constable (Exe) Male is 18-21 years.

Delhi Police Constable Exam Paper Download

Marks Time in Delhi Police reasoning 35 35 90 Min. Required fields are marked *Comment Name * Email * Home Govt Jobs Result Admit Card Teachers Job Police Job Syllabus Time Table Result BuzzRecruitment, Admit Card, Answer Key, Results 10539 Police The Delhi Police Department is the agency maintaining law & order in the capital city of New Delhi, India. Abhinav Bindra won the Olympic gold medal in--(A) Boxing(B) Chess(C) Wrestling(D) Shooting(Ans : D)57.

The Delhi Police Act came into effect in the year--(A) 1861(B) 1951(C) 1978(D) 1975(Ans : C)51. Cassette Tape : Audio CD :: …… : Digital Picture.(A) Photo film(B) Camera(C) Computer(D) None of these(Ans : A) Labels: Solved Papers Newer Post Older Post Home Popular Posts (Last 30 says October 20, 2016 at 3:19 pm Sir, I live in Kolkata.Please tell me,where will be physical Exam? Delhi Police Si Exam Syllabus What is the capacity of the bucket ?(A) 10 litres(B) 15 litres(C) 40 litres(D) 20 litres(Ans : D)67.

Which types of brakes are found in modern vehicles ?(A) Drum brakes(B) Disc brakes(C) Both of the above(D) None of the above(Ans : C)48. Delhi Police Constable Physical Test Details Car : Petrol : : Torch : --(A) Plastic(B) Cell(C) Bulb(D) None of these(Ans : B)87. There are a number of different kinds of post and the selection for each post is made on the result that is obtained in the examination. Sports.

The last bus for Bhopal left 15 minutes back and right now it is 11•25 A.M. Delhi Police Syllabus 2017 Age Relaxation:- SC - 05 years ST - 05 years OBC - 03 Years ESSENTIAL EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS:- 10+2 (Senior secondary) pass from a recognized Board/University. He sold the rest of them for a profit of 20%. Written Test Exam Pattern : Scheme of Delhi Police Constable Exam is as follows :- ► The written exam will be Multiple Choice Objective Type. ► There will be 100 questions

  1. A car runs 2480 km on 310 litres of petrol during the first 15 days of the month.
  2. Reasoning Syllabus Topics Non – Verbal Series, similarities & differences, problem solving, spatial visualization, decision making, spatial orientation, discrimination, syllogistics reasoning, analogies, analysis, judgement, observation, visual memory, arithmetic reasoning, arithmetical number
  3. Reply to this comment Avinash Sharma May 28, 2017 at 5:23 pm Sir dausa me admit card ka dalege Reply to this comment Ramesh Meena May 26, 2017 at 1:25 pm
  4. The trade test will only be for qualifying purpose.
  5. Decision Making.
  6. Official Website: www.delhipolice.nic.in or www.nagapol.gov.in Direct Link to Download Delhi Constable Syllabus http://www.delhipolice.nic.in/ Download Delhi Police Constable Syllabus 2015 PDF Delhi-Executive-Constable-Syllabus Filed Under: Syllabus Tagged With: Delhi Police Department, New Delhi, www
  7. Duration of the exam is 90 Minutes.
  8. Email ID. [emailprotected] hai sir plz bahut mehnt kiye h Reply to this comment Ravinder pal May 7, 2017 at 3:53 pm Sir my name ravinder main ye chta hun ki
  9. Geography.
  10. In a ‘Left Hand Drive' vehicle, the steering wheel is located on the-- (A) Left hand side(B) In the centre(C) Right hand side(D) None of these (Ans : A) 4.

Delhi Police Constable Physical Test Details

Required fields are marked *Comment Name * Email * Website Notify me of follow-up comments by email. Using a pressure horn--(A) Helps to clear the road(B) Should be avoided at night(C) Is illegal(D) Is allowed only for VIP vehicles(Ans : C)52. Delhi Police Constable Exam Paper Download Ravi buys a bicycle for Rs. 1200 and later sells it to Ganesh at a loss of Rs. 200. Delhi Police Constable Syllabus Pdf Shared Needle :……… : : Mosquito Bite : Malaria.(A) Pain(B) Injection(C) HIV-AIDS(D) Cancer(Ans : C)90.

Delhi Police Constable Exam Pattern 2015 The Delhi Police Constable Exam consists of the following features: The exam is of Objective i.e Multiple Choice Questions. http://jcibook.net/delhi-police/delhi-police-ct-driver.html You may like us to get update of daily education activity like recruitment, exam date, admit card, answer key, syllabus, exam pattern, previous years papers, model papers & result. Exam time me draving license lana must hai ya nahi plzzz tell me sir Reply nvn vashist says February 6, 2017 at 10:05 pm Sir phle physical hoga ya test plsssss…. Bake ke admit card rajasthan physical kab hoga Sir Reply to this comment SADDAM HUSAIN June 2, 2017 at 6:02 pm I AM VERY HAPPY BESUCE YOUR MENEJMENT SUPER THANKSSIR Reply Delhi Police Syllabus 2016 Pdf

Exams Uttarakhand PCS Exams West Bengal PCS Exams Zoology आज का इतिहास सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी हिंदी सामान्य ज्ञान Free Wallpapers Download and Free General Knowldege | Free Exam Tips Delhi Police Constable Syllabus 2017 for Numerical Ability: Once you input the information and press on the submit button the syllabus will show on the computer screen. Relaxable by 5cms for residents of hill areas & ST candidates Chest: Minimum 81cms to 85cms (with minimum of 4cms expansion). this contact form Category: Syllabus.

To top up the battery--(A) Acid is to be filled(B) Distilled water is to be filled(C) Mixture of both(D) Mixture of distilled water and coolant is to be filled(Ans : B)11. Delhi Police Syllabus In Hindi Relationship Concepts. General Ability Test General Awareness General Awareness Solved Questions Papers General English General Insurance Corporation of India (GIC) Exams General Knowledge General Science General Science Objective Questions General Studies General Studies

Various posts include Constable, Head Constable, Inspector, Sub Inspector, SuperIntendent etc.

A train has covered 70 km in the first hour. Career Latest Recruitment 2017UP Rojgar Mela 2017 Job Fair in Jhansi/ Mirzapur/ Lucknow/ BarellyJanalakshmi Finance Job Openings 2017 Current VacanciesReliance JIO Jobs 2017 Careers in JIO Digital LifeAmbuja Cement Current Jobs General Knowledge. Delhi Police Driver Solved Paper 2012 The braking action has reduced after washing the vehicle, what can be done ?(A) Have the brakes adjusted at a workshop(B) The vehicle is unserviceable and must be withdrawn from the

Problem Solving. Get Free Guidance on Admissions, Education Loan, Career, Entrance Exam, Studyabroad from EduVidya.com. Numerical Ability : This paper will include questions on problems relating to Number Systems, Computation of Whole Numbers, Decimals and Fractions and relationship between Numbers, Fundamental arithmetical operations, Percentages, Ratio and navigate here What is the distance travelled per litre dur-ing the entire month ?(A) 9 km(B) 7•6 km(C) 8•4 km(D) 8 km(Ans : D)56.

Age limit for the post of Constable (Exe) Female is 18-25 years.