Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2010

Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2010


This relaxation is admissible for those castes notified in the Central List and the List issued by the Govt. SUB-INSPECTOR(RADIO TECHNICIAN) IN DELHI POLICE EXAM., 2013" "THE RESULT OF SHORTHAND TEST AND TYPING TEST ON COMPUTER (HELD ON 07.07.2015) FOR THE POST OF ASSTT. The call letter may be collected from Recruitment Cell/NPL on any working day if not received. " " The basic training for the post of HC (AWO/TPO) in Delhi The test will include: Driving (a) Forward, (b) Reverse, (c) Parking & (d) Knowledge of traffic signs/basic driving rules Fee: Applicants need to pay application fee of Rs. 100/- in form http://jcibook.net/delhi-police/delhi-police-driver-job-2010.html

Movie Review-Naa Girl Friend Baaga Rich Chemical Sciences MODEL Joint CSIR-UGC Test 2009 General Science Model questions for Joint CSIR UGC... SUB-INSPECTOR(SHORTHAND REPORTER-HINDI) IN DELHI POLICE EXAM., 2013" NOTICE FOR CANDIDATES PLACED IN ADDITIONAL LISTS FOR THE POSTS OF HEAD CONSTABLE(AWO/TPO) AND HEAD CONSTABLE(MINISTERIAL) IN DELHI POLICE EXAMINATIONS, 2013 Jun 15, 2017 12:43 IST Presidential poll: Parochial NCP, cagey BJD, evasive JD-U. Car : Petrol : : Torch : --(A) Plastic(B) Cell(C) Bulb(D) None of these(Ans : B)87.

Delhi Police Driver Age Limit

Last Date for Receipt of Application: 29-06-2012

Exam Alert Mahatma Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Dental Sciences (MGPGI) Sri Balaji Vidyapeeth University (SBVU) Chennai Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Application Fee Details: Applicants need to pay application fee of Rs. 100/- in form of Demand Draft/Bannker’s Cheque in favour of DCP/Recruitment Cell, New Police Lines, Delhi payable at Delhi. For more news on recruitment, click here For all the latest Education News, download Indian Express App © IE Online Media Services Pvt Ltd More Top News Cattle slaughter: Supreme Court SC/ST/EXSM are exempted from payment of Fee How to apply: Offline: Candidates need to download the application form from the website: www.delhipolice.nic.in and the duly filled-in application forms alongwith Demand/Bank Draft/Banker's

NTPC SPECIAL RECRUITMENT DRIVE FOR PERSONS WITH DI... Complete the series :23, 40, 57, ……(A) 74(B) 80(C) 77(D) 93(Ans : A)Directions--(Q. 36 to 39) Find the odd one out :36. (A) Cow(B) Goat(C) Camel(D) Dog(Ans : D)37. (A) Petrol(B) Jun 15, 2017 11:48 IST

sex & relationships fitness fashion & trends art & culture travel books more from lifestyle brunch Moms-to-be, take note. Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2012 Details A bus leaves for Bhopal from Delhi every 40 minutes.

upender Reply Submit a Comment Cancel reply Your email address will not be published. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2016-17 STANDARD OF PHYSICAL MEASUREMENT (I) CONSTABLE (EXE)-MALE: HEIGHT: Minimum 170 cms.Relaxable by 5 cms for:- Residents of hill areas i.e. Recruitment will be held at Delhi for which candidates from all parts of the country fulfilling conditions mentioned hereunder can apply:- Sl. Requires Exploration and...

The question paper will be bilingual (English and Hindi) Trade Test: The candidates who come within the range of merit equal to thrice the number of vacancies in each category, i.e. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2015 2016 It is only after the Commonwealth Games 2010, the Delhi Police has released jobs in big numbers for constable posts. Women Constable (Exe) 186 53 44 25 308 2. See Q. 41 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Entry only for vehicles upto 3•5 m high(B) No entry for vehicles over 3•5 tonnes(C) No parking for tall vehicles(D) No parking for heavy

  1. Jun 15, 2017 10:31 IST Virat Kohli mania part of support for Indian team in ICC Champions Trophy 2017 Jun 15, 2017 09:30 IST ICC Champions Trophy 2017, India vs Bangladesh
  2. Jun 15, 2017 09:22 IST
Photos: Mumbai’s Kaali-Peeli taxis now consigned to history bin Jun 15, 2017 11:48 IST Life comes to a standstill in Guwahati flooding, more rain expected
  • If a candidate belongs to SC/ST category and fulfills the above criteria, she is eligible for 5 years relaxation in upper age limit over and above the relaxation prescribed at Clause
  • Ustad Zakir Hussain is associated with the--(A) Sarod(B) Sitar(C) Tabla(D) Flute(Ans : C)25.
  • Camp, Delhi to collect their call letter on 13.12.2016. " " The Practical Programming test for the post of Sub-Insp.
  • The candidate also write his name, date of birth and address at the back of Demand/Bank Draft/Banker's cheque.The candidate must supply the information asked for at Sl.
  • Rajan Kakkar Roll No. 200007
  • Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2016-17

    HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORP. http://www.sakshieducation.com/JobsStory.aspx?nid=29010 The port of Vishakhapatnam is on the coast of--(A) The Bay of Bengal(B) The Arabian Sea(C) The Gulf of Khambat(D) The Palk Straits(Ans : A)58. ……… is famous for its marble.(A) Delhi Police Driver Age Limit See Q. 11 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No entry(B) No overtaking(C) One way entry only(D) No waiting(Ans : A)12. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2017 Saina Nehwal is associated with--(A) Tennis(B) Badminton(C) Swimming(D) Chess(Ans : B)50.

    During the next 15 days, it travels 2560 km on 320 litres of petrol. his comment is here Sachin Kumar, Roll No. 100088 They may report to Recruitment Cell, NPL, K.W. The discipline of sports for which relaxation is permissible as per table given below. Example: - If candidate belongs to "Hindu", the box against "Hindu" should be tick marked as (√).Educational Qualification: Candidate should tick (√) the right standard of education which he has passed. Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver

    Dhanalakshmi Bank Recruits Relationship Manager (N... ► February (76) ► January (55) ► 2008 (328) ► December (15) ► November (2) ► October (24) ► September (100) ► August (62) ► It is also greater than 17 but less than 33. Pradeep Kumar Roll No. 200028
    3. this contact form Madhya Pradesh P.C.S.

    WIRELESS OPERATOR/TELE PRINTER OPERATOR) IN DELHI POLICE EXAM., 2013" . Delhi Police Driver 2017 NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SPEC... Keeping one foot on the clutch--(A) Helps in relaxing the leg(B) Helps in changing gears(C) Is a bad habit(D) None of the above(Ans : C)68.

    See Q. 68 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No parking(B) End of speed restriction(C) No entry(D) End of road(Ans : A)69.

    In effect, she qualifies for relaxation in the upper age limit to a maximum of 10 years. Ltd (2) Bangalore University (1) BANK (3) Bank Clerk Exam papers (22) Bank jobs (19) Bank of Baroda (4) Bank of India Jobs (1) Bank Officer Jobs (1) Bank Probationary Exam What is the capacity of the bucket ?(A) 10 litres(B) 15 litres(C) 40 litres(D) 20 litres(Ans : D)67. Delhi Police Driver Height INSTRUCTIONS FOR FILLING UP THE APPLICATION FORM: The application form should be filled up in English only.The numbers given below refer to the serial numbers of the items in the application

    General Ability Test General Awareness General Awareness Solved Questions Papers General English General Insurance Corporation of India (GIC) Exams General Knowledge General Science General Science Objective Questions General Studies General Studies It can be printed easily by clicking on Print button on this page.Affix firmly a photograph and put signature. (For detail refer to "Instructions for filling up the Application Form")Applicants are Which lane must you be in, while making a right turn ?(A) Any lane(B) Extreme left lane(C) Extreme right lane(D) Middle lane(Ans : C)75. http://jcibook.net/delhi-police/delhi-police-vacancy-driver.html To drive a vehicle with expired insurance, one--(A) Shall drive cautiously to avoid any accident and subsequent loss to the third party(B) Shall not drive in any case(C) May drive if

    Click hereHDFC Bank Ltd. All those who do not receive them by post can download the same from "My account" which will be valid. See Q. 1 figureThe sign above indicates-- (A) One way road(B) No overtaking(C) No entry(D) No entry for heavy vehicles (Ans : B) 2. Home Latest News Nation World Business Cities Sports Entertainment Lifestyle Technology Opinion Education Photos Videos Explained Good News Trending Astrology Photo News Today’s Paper See More See Less Search for: NationWorldCitiesOpinionSportsEntertainmentLifestyleTechnologyViralPhotosVideos