Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2012

Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2012


A bus leaves for Bhopal from Delhi every 40 minutes. Relaxable by 5 cms for resident of Hill areas and ST candidates.Medical Standard: Candidates must have sound health and free from any physical defect and illness. Translator Junior Civil Engineer (JCE) Junior Engineer Junior Lineman Junior Operator Junior Plant Attendant Latest Jobs Law Officer Lecturers Library Assistant Linesman Management Trainee Manager Medical Officer Office Assistant Officer Primary Last Dt. 01/03/2016Himachal Pradesh Police - Recruitment of 1500 Constable. http://jcibook.net/delhi-police/delhi-police-constable-driver-vacancy-2012.html

Madhyamik pass candidates with valid heavy vehicle driving licence may apply for the post. H1N1 (Swine Flu) spreads through--(A) Unhygeinic food like pork(B) Contaminated blood of infected person(C) Contact with infected person(D) All of these(Ans : D)83. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, application fee details, selection process and how to apply are given below… Delhi Police Vacancy Details: Number of Vacancies: 752 Name of Post: Abhinav Bindra won the Olympic gold medal in--(A) Boxing(B) Chess(C) Wrestling(D) Shooting(Ans : D)57.

Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver

Candidates should memorize or note down the Registration No.Now candidates can any time click the link named “My Account” and login by mentioning their Registration No. (as User ID) and Date Where is the famous Sun Temple located ?(A) Madurai(B) Mathura(C) Konark(D) Calicut(Ans : C)70. Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0 Sitemap : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 Eligible candidates may apply through prescribed application format on or before 29-06-2012.

Duly furnished application affixed with a colour passport size photograph of 35*45 mm with Name Plate and Red Background, Two extra identical photographs, DD/Bank Draft/Banker's Cheque and required copies of supporting Walk-in Dt. 19/06/2017 National Institute of Technology (NIT Durgapur) Recruitment of Senior Research Fellow (SRF). Relaxation for SC/ST is 5 years and for OBC is 3 years No. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2017 See Q. 1 figureThe sign above indicates-- (A) One way road(B) No overtaking(C) No entry(D) No entry for heavy vehicles (Ans : B) 2.

A water tank has a capacity of 400 litres. Last Dt. 30/06/2017 High Court of Judicature at Allahabad Recruitment- 1955 Personal Assistant, Reader, Clerk, Peon, Reader, etc. At what time will the next bus for Bhopal leave ?(A) 11.50 A.M.(B) 12•05 P.M.(C) 11•40 A.M.(D) 11•45 P.M.(Ans : A)16. Besides sending a proposal for getting 370 PCR vans, the Delhi Police, in a letter sent last year to the ministry of home affairs (MHA), had also requested for recruitment of

See Q. 32 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Parking permitted for 50 minutes only(B) Speed limit 50 km per hour(C) Parking space for 50 vehicles only(D) Road ends 50 m ahead(Ans : Delhi Police Driver Job 2017 No fee from SC/ST/Ex-SM candidates. The trade test will only be for qualifying purpose. Karn Pratap Singh and Jatin Anand reports.

Delhi Police Driver Age Limit

But as per their new recruitment policy, the Delhi Police now has the liberty to send new recruits to departments where their presence is urgently required and they can be put http://www.sakshieducation.com/JobsStory.aspx?nid=29010 SC/ST/EXSM are exempted from payment of Fee How to apply: Offline: Candidates need to download the application form from the website: www.delhipolice.nic.in and the duly filled-in application forms alongwith Demand/Bank Draft/Banker's Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver The vacuum booster in a vehicle is used to assist the--(A) Power(B) Braking(C) Fuel consumption(D) None of the above(Ans : B)32. Delhi Police Driver 2017 Amartya Sen is a famous Indian--(A) Musician(B) Businessman(C) Economist(D) None of these(Ans : C)27.

Exams Marketing Aptitude Medical Entrance Examinations Mental Ability Tests Model Paper Money and Banking Objective GK MP P.S.C. his comment is here Last Dt. 22/06/2017 Babu Jagjiban Ram Chhtrabas (Central Hostel), Angargoria, Birbhum Recruitment of Superintendent & Caretaker. See Q. 19 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Narrow bridge ahead(B) One way road ahead(C) End of dual carriageway(D) None of these(Ans : D)20. Candidates need to fill the form with complete details, attach photograph, attest signature, super scribe ‘Application for the Post of Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police -2012′ on the envelope and send Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2016-17

Emperor Ashok was shocked by the pain and suffering he saw in the--(A) Battle of Plassey(B) Magadha wars(C) Battle of Lumbini(D) Kalinga war(Ans : D)31. And in no way karmasandhan.com will be liable for any losses & damages arises from its contents/text. To drive a vehicle with expired insurance, one--(A) Shall drive cautiously to avoid any accident and subsequent loss to the third party(B) Shall not drive in any case(C) May drive if http://jcibook.net/delhi-police/delhi-police-vacancy-driver.html The term of a member of the Rajya Sabha is for--(A) 5 years(B) 6 years(C) 4 years(D) None of the above(Ans : B)34.

In cold climate, kerosene can be mixed with--(A) Petrol(B) Diesel(C) CNG(D) All of the above(Ans : B)21. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2015 2016 Engine oil should be checked--(A) When the engine is cold and vehicle is level(B) When the engine is warm(C) While the engine is running(D) All of the above(Ans : A)49. Before using any information of ours please Read our Disclaimer.1 COMMENT MAHESH CHAND March 24, 2017 at 7:49 am Sir jab dehli police constable driver ke form aye to plzzzzzz meri

Double solid lines in the middle of the road indicate--(A) You may cross over while overtaking(B) You may not cross over the lines unless there is an obstruction(C) No overtaking(D) One

Last Dt. 07/07/2017 High Court of Delhi, New Delhi- Recruitment of 192 Jr. Last Dt. 07/07/2017 Malda Medical College, Malda- Recruitment of Laboratory Attendant (DOME). Jun 15, 2017 10:31 IST Virat Kohli mania part of support for Indian team in ICC Champions Trophy 2017 Jun 15, 2017 09:30 IST ICC Champions Trophy 2017, India vs Bangladesh Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf The eligibility criteria in brief is given below—Name of the Post: Constable (Driver)No.

In a ‘Left Hand Drive' vehicle, the steering wheel is located on the-- (A) Left hand side(B) In the centre(C) Right hand side(D) None of these (Ans : A) 4. Flashing yellow light means--(A) Slow down and proceed with caution(B) Stop, if possible to do so safely(C) Continue at the same speed(D) None of the above(Ans : A)10. Saina Nehwal is associated with--(A) Tennis(B) Badminton(C) Swimming(D) Chess(Ans : B)50. navigate here Site is Best viewed in Internet Explorer 7 & above with 1024 × 768 Resolution Home Home About Me SarkariNaukriBlog SarkariNaukriBlog on Mobile SarkariNaukriBlog in the News Advertise Sarkari-Naukri Advertisement Constable

Delhi Police had issued advertisements to fill up 676 vacancies of drivers in the rank of Constables in February 2009. "We provisionally selected 676 drivers subject to verification of their driving