Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Recruitment 2012 Constable Driver

Delhi Police Recruitment 2012 Constable Driver


Where is the famous Sun Temple located ?(A) Madurai(B) Mathura(C) Konark(D) Calicut(Ans : C)70. Please recheck the genuineness of the job website from your end. DD of requisite amount is required to attach with application also. The port of Vishakhapatnam is on the coast of--(A) The Bay of Bengal(B) The Arabian Sea(C) The Gulf of Khambat(D) The Palk Straits(Ans : A)58. ……… is famous for its marble.(A) http://jcibook.net/delhi-police/delhi-police-constable-driver-752-recruitment-2012.html

The last bus for Bhopal left 15 minutes back and right now it is 11•25 A.M. H1N1 (Swine Flu) spreads through--(A) Unhygeinic food like pork(B) Contaminated blood of infected person(C) Contact with infected person(D) All of these(Ans : D)83. driving test)Physical Endurance Test: Candidates will have to go through PET which will be of—(i) Race of 1600 Mtrs within 7 Minutes(ii) Long Jump of 12ft in 3 chances and(iii) High To drive a vehicle with expired insurance, one--(A) Shall drive cautiously to avoid any accident and subsequent loss to the third party(B) Shall not drive in any case(C) May drive if

Delhi Police Driver Vacancy Online Application

of Vacancies: - 752 (UR-299, OBC-181, SC-192, ST-80) Limitation of Age: - Age of candidates should be fallen between 21 to 30 years level as on 01.01.2012. To top up the battery--(A) Acid is to be filled(B) Distilled water is to be filled(C) Mixture of both(D) Mixture of distilled water and coolant is to be filled(Ans : B)11. Applicants are advised to read all information before application.

  • Genl./OBC/SC/ST and Ex-servicemen will be called for the trade test.
  • Question paper will be in Hindi and English.Qualified candidates will be called for Trade Test.
  • See Q. 68 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No parking(B) End of speed restriction(C) No entry(D) End of road(Ans : A)69.
  • Our body is made up predominantly of--(A) Iron(B) Muscle(C) Bone(D) Water(Ans : D)45.
  • The braking action has reduced after washing the vehicle, what can be done ?(A) Have the brakes adjusted at a workshop(B) The vehicle is unserviceable and must be withdrawn from the

State Service Exams National Defence Academy Objective General Knowledge Questions Objective GK Questions Personalities : Past and Present Political Science Popular Quotations Practice Sets Premier Institute (प्रीमियर इंस्टीट्यूट) Previous Question Papers This website is not endorsed by any Govt. Re-advertisement by HSSC for Junior Scientific Ass... Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2017 Relaxable by 5 cms for resident of Hill areas and ST candidates.Medical Standard: Candidates must have sound health and free from any physical defect and illness.

If there are 3 lanes in a carriageway, the overtaking lane is usually on the--(A) On the left side(B) In the middle(C) On the right side(D) None of the above(Ans : Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf A flashing red light means--(A) Stop, and wait for the light to turn green(B) Stop, and proceed when it is safe to do so(C) Slow down the check for oncoming traffic See Q. 19 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Narrow bridge ahead(B) One way road ahead(C) End of dual carriageway(D) None of these(Ans : D)20. Abhinav Bindra won the Olympic gold medal in--(A) Boxing(B) Chess(C) Wrestling(D) Shooting(Ans : D)57.

If satisfied then click the “Submit” button. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2016-17 Last date for application : 29.06.2012 Educational Qualification : Matric Passed,Should be able to drive heavy vehicles with confidence,Having valid HTV driving licence,Should possess knowledge of vehicles. Relaxation in both measurement by 05 cm will be given to ST candidates. Candidates may report at R.

Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf

Which of these is not an ecofriendly power source ?(A) Solar power(B) Wind power(C) Coal(D) None of the above(Ans : C)46. useful reference Site is Best viewed in Internet Explorer 7 & above with 1024 × 768 Resolution skip to main | skip to sidebar FREENOKRINEWS.COM A Complete Website for Education and Placement Fake Delhi Police Driver Vacancy Online Application Jobs in Maharishi Markandeshwar University Jobs in Delhi Public Library (DPL) HPSC Selection List of Deputy General Manager (Pro... Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2015-16 CBSE Launch New Academic website www.cbseacademic....

A car runs 2480 km on 310 litres of petrol during the first 15 days of the month. his comment is here The call letter may be collected from Recruitment Cell/NPL on any working day if not received. " " The basic training for the post of HC (AWO/TPO) in Delhi The Delhi Police Act came into effect in the year--(A) 1861(B) 1951(C) 1978(D) 1975(Ans : C)51. The recruitment will be at Delhi. Delhi Police Recruitment 2012 Constable Male

Last Dt. 07/07/2017 Malda Medical College, Malda- Recruitment of Laboratory Attendant (DOME). The central office of the Reserve Bank of India is in--(A) New Delhi(B) Mumbai(C) Kolkata(D) Chennai(Ans : B)35. Walk-in Dt. 19/06/2017 National Institute of Technology (NIT Durgapur) Recruitment of Senior Research Fellow (SRF). this contact form FINAL RESULT OF CANDIDATES SELECTED PROVISIONALLY (MAIN LIST) AND CANDIDATES PLACED IN ADDITIONAL LIST FOR THE POST OF HEAD CONSTABLE(ASSTT.

UPSC : Result of Civil Services (Main ) Examinatio... Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver HSSC issued Selection List of 68 Clerks PHC catego... FINAL RESULT OF CANDIDATES SELECTED PROVISIONALLY FOR THE POST OF CONSTABLE(DOG HANDLER)-MALE IN DELHI POLICE EXAM., 2013.

Mandatory traffic signs are in a--(A) Triangle(B) Circle(C) Rectangle(D) Can be of any shape(Ans : D)18.

Last Dt. 10/07/2017 Age CalculatorDate of BirthAge on Date: Your Age is: Years Months In Months In Weeks In Days DisclaimerPrivacy Policy © www.karmasandhan.com Job2result - Government Jobs India, Walk In a ‘Left Hand Drive' vehicle, the steering wheel is located on the-- (A) Left hand side(B) In the centre(C) Right hand side(D) None of these (Ans : A) 4. Selection Process: Eligible candidates will be selected on the basis of Medical Standard, Physical Endurance Test, Document Verification, Written Test, Trade Test, How to Apply: Candidates need to apply for Delhi Police Driver 2017 Manager/Trainee Officer, Clerks.

Application for the post of Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police can be filled up on or before 29/06/2012. The call letter may be collected from Recruitment Cell/NPL on any working day if not received. " " The Practical Programming test for the post of Insp. Fill the Online application form without making any mistakes. navigate here Computer-2013 will be held on 2nd September 2016.

karmasandhan.com is a news media which provides first-hand basic info of various recruitments going all over India. All rights reserved. Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB ... 21 Clerk Posts for High Court of Himachal Pradesh,... Last Dt. 01/03/2016Himachal Pradesh Police - Recruitment of 1500 Constable.

Knowledge of Vehicles maintenance Physical Standard Height: 170 cms Chest: 81 to 85 cms Age Limit Between 21 to 30 years as on 01/01/2012. At what time will the next bus for Bhopal leave ?(A) 11.50 A.M.(B) 12•05 P.M.(C) 11•40 A.M.(D) 11•45 P.M.(Ans : A)16. SSA : Competitive Examination for the posts of Inf... Application form can be made Online or by Offline mode within scheduled date.

Jobs Clerk Constable Constable (Tradesman) Consultant Data Entry Operator Electrician Engineer Trainee Executive Engineer Graduate Apprentice Graduate Engineer Trainee IGNOU-Exam-Schedule IT officer Jr. Flashing yellow light means--(A) Slow down and proceed with caution(B) Stop, if possible to do so safely(C) Continue at the same speed(D) None of the above(Ans : A)10. Candidates may also use the cutting of application form printed in Employment news. Last Dt. 28/06/2017 Gauhati High Court at Guwahati- Recruitment of 10 Law Clerk.

UPSC NDA and Indian Economic Service /Indian Stati... 752 Temporary Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police-2... 551 Specialist Officers in Indian Overseas Bank (... Cassette Tape : Audio CD :: …… : Digital Picture.(A) Photo film(B) Camera(C) Computer(D) None of these(Ans : A) Labels: Solved Papers Newer Post Older Post Home Popular Posts (Last 30 Exams Marketing Aptitude Medical Entrance Examinations Mental Ability Tests Model Paper Money and Banking Objective GK MP P.S.C. NOTICE SCHEDULE FOR CANDIDATES SELECTED PROVISIONALLY (MAIN LIST) FOR THE POST OF HEAD CONSTABLE(MINISTERIAL) IN DELHI POLICE EXAM., 2013" .

Last Dt. 22/06/2017 Babu Jagjiban Ram Chhtrabas (Central Hostel), Angargoria, Birbhum Recruitment of Superintendent & Caretaker. Teaching Jobs in University of Kashmir,Srinagar PU Patiala : Distance Education B.ed.for In Servic... Application complete in all respect should be sent through Ordinary Post at the address of ‘Post Box No. 8020, Delhi 110033'  Deadline of Receipt Submission: - 29.06.2012 Details of Constable Driver Relaxation for SC/ST is 5 years and for OBC is 3 years No.

Questions will be on following topics— General Awareness [30 Marks], Reasoning and Numerical Ability [10 Marks] and Road Sense, Vehicle Maintenance, Traffic Rules/Signals [60 Marks]. A train has covered 70 km in the first hour.