Home > Delhi Police > Delhi Police Recruitment 2012 Driver

Delhi Police Recruitment 2012 Driver

Contents

Log into your account Forgot your password?Recover your password HomeHeadlinesRecruitmentHEADLINESWest Bengal RecruitmentEnterprise/ PSU RecruitmentCentral/ State's DepptBank's RecruitmentService Commission's RecruitmentArmy /Police RecruitmentRailways RecruitmentDefence/ Ordnance RecruitmentWest Bengal All West Bengal JobWest Bengal district At what time will the next bus for Bhopal leave ?(A) 11.50 A.M.(B) 12•05 P.M.(C) 11•40 A.M.(D) 11•45 P.M.(Ans : A)16. Madhya Pradesh P.C.S. Jun 15, 2017 09:22 IST

Photos: Mumbai’s Kaali-Peeli taxis now consigned to history bin Jun 15, 2017 11:48 IST Life comes to a standstill in Guwahati flooding, more rain expected Check This Out

The trade test will only be for qualifying purpose. Knowledge of Vehicles maintenance Physical Standard Height: 170 cms Chest: 81 to 85 cms Age Limit Between 21 to 30 years as on 01/01/2012. Before leaving a parked vehicle, you should--(A) Turn the ignition key off(B) Stop the engine, lock the ignition, remove the key, and set the hand brake(C) Stop the engine and lock SC/ST/EXSM are exempted from payment of Fee.

Delhi Police Driver Vacancy Online Application

Last Dt. 01/03/2016South Central Railway - Recruitment of 2030 Women Constable in RPF/RPSF. The port of Vishakhapatnam is on the coast of--(A) The Bay of Bengal(B) The Arabian Sea(C) The Gulf of Khambat(D) The Palk Straits(Ans : A)58. ……… is famous for its marble.(A) Shared Needle :……… : : Mosquito Bite : Malaria.(A) Pain(B) Injection(C) HIV-AIDS(D) Cancer(Ans : C)90.

It has now been made mandatory for Delhi Police aspirants to have a valid driving licence before applying for the post of sub-inspectors and constables, the officer added. No fee required for SC/ST and Ex-Serviceman.N.B: SC/ST and Ex-Serviceman who want to avail the facility of Fee Exemption should sent the attested copy of Caste/ Discharge Certificate, as applicable, along See Q. 32 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) Parking permitted for 50 minutes only(B) Speed limit 50 km per hour(C) Parking space for 50 vehicles only(D) Road ends 50 m ahead(Ans : Delhi Police Driver 2017 Last Dt. 30/06/2017 ICMR-National Institute of Occupational Health Recruitment of 08 Multi Tasking Staff (Technical).

Delhi Police Driver (Constable) Exams Solved Paper Download Delhi Police Constable Driver Exam., 2009 Solved Paper(Held on 20-8-2009) 1. Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver Last Dt. 30/06/2017 High Court of Judicature at Allahabad Recruitment- 1955 Personal Assistant, Reader, Clerk, Peon, Reader, etc. See Q. 68 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No parking(B) End of speed restriction(C) No entry(D) End of road(Ans : A)69. http://www.hindustantimes.com/delhi/delhi-police-gets-500-new-constables-to-drive-pcr-vans/story-66ijnp2z5vy6ddu5XybA7O.html Which types of brakes are found in modern vehicles ?(A) Drum brakes(B) Disc brakes(C) Both of the above(D) None of the above(Ans : C)48.

To top up the battery--(A) Acid is to be filled(B) Distilled water is to be filled(C) Mixture of both(D) Mixture of distilled water and coolant is to be filled(Ans : B)11. Delhi Police Question Paper 2012 Pdf Remaining Details as Limitation of Age, Process of Selection, How to apply, Salary etc are mentioned in upcoming paragraphs; - Job Details of Constable Driver of Delhi Police  Post Name: - Last Dt. 10/07/2017 Age CalculatorDate of BirthAge on Date: Your Age is: Years Months In Months In Weeks In Days DisclaimerPrivacy Policy © www.karmasandhan.com Job2result - Government Jobs India, Walk With enhanced manpower, a senior police officer said, the CPCR would be able to operate all the newly inducted PCR vehicles on the roads of Delhi. "It's not that our force

  1. Jun 15, 2017 10:31 IST Virat Kohli mania part of support for Indian team in ICC Champions Trophy 2017 Jun 15, 2017 09:30 IST
movie reviews bollywood hollywood regional movies
  • Application for the post of Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police can be filled up on or before 29/06/2012.
  • See Q. 25 figureThe sign above indicates--(A) No entry(B) No entry for heavy vehicles(C) No parking(D) End of restriction(Ans : D)26.
  • Therefore, It is really a big opportunity for those passed at least 10th to get a place in 752 Constable Driver jobs.
  • Age Relaxation: - Candidates belonging to SC/ST and OBC community may ask for 05 years and 03 years relaxation respectively in upper age limit.  Ex-Servicemen are also liable to get claim of upper
  • Besides sending a proposal for getting 370 PCR vans, the Delhi Police, in a letter sent last year to the ministry of home affairs (MHA), had also requested for recruitment of
  • Www.delhipolice.nic.in Driver

    H1N1 (Swine Flu) spreads through--(A) Unhygeinic food like pork(B) Contaminated blood of infected person(C) Contact with infected person(D) All of these(Ans : D)83. driving test)Physical Endurance Test: Candidates will have to go through PET which will be of—(i) Race of 1600 Mtrs within 7 Minutes(ii) Long Jump of 12ft in 3 chances and(iii) High Delhi Police Driver Vacancy Online Application What per cent profit did he make on the whole deal ?(A) 10%(B) 12%(C) 8%(D) 6%(Ans : C)24. Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2016-17 Last Dt. 07/07/2017 Health and Family Welfare Department, Purba Medinipur Recruitment of 01 Staff Nurse.

    Site is Best viewed in Internet Explorer 7 & above with 1024 × 768 Resolution his comment is here Overtaking from left side of another vehicle is permitted--(A) Always(B) Only when the driver ahead of you gives a signal(C) Only when the vehicle ahead is going to take right turn Relaxation for SC/ST- by 5yrs and OBC- 3yrs.Selection Steps: Candidates will selected through Physical Measurement, Physical Endurance Test, Written Test and then Trade Test (i.e. Candidates may also use the cutting of application form printed in Employment news. Delhi Police Driver Recruitment 2017

    Affix recent passport size photograph on it and put signature at the space provided.This Print-out application along with Demand Draft or Banker’s Cheque of Rs.100 should be sent by Ordinary Post delhi Updated: Jul 13, 2013 01:30 IST Karn Pratap Singh and Jatin Anand Hindustan Times Despite possessing the newly-sanctioned fleet of 370 police control room (PCR) vehicles, the central police control Jun 15, 2017 11:22 IST Coaching institutes in Chandigarh fight over JEE Advanced-2017 topper Sarvesh M... this contact form Matriculation (ii).

    Jun 14, 2017 10:34 IST PHOTOS: In Manipur’s Ima Keithel, women mean business Jun 14, 2017 09:34 IST Inside Uphaar: 20 years since the fire tragedy Jun 13, 2017 18:12 IST Delhi Police Driver Vacancy 2015 2016 Candidates need to fill the form with complete details, attach photograph, attest signature, super scribe ‘Application for the Post of Constable (Driver) in Delhi Police -2012′ on the envelope and send But the request for new recruitment of personnel was turned down and the ministry, sources claimed, had told the Delhi Police to "arrange for staff" on it its own.

    Jun 15, 2017 12:29 IST Government to set up portal to help women abandoned by NRI husbands Jun 15, 2017 12:07 IST Prez poll: Four strategies adopted by BJP to ensure

    Last Dt. 22/02/2016 (29/02/2016)Atomic Minerals Directorate - Recruitment of Upper Division Clerk, Technician, Stenographer, Etc. of Vacancies: - 752 (UR-299, OBC-181, SC-192, ST-80) Limitation of Age: - Age of candidates should be fallen between 21 to 30 years level as on 01.01.2012. General Ability Test General Awareness General Awareness Solved Questions Papers General English General Insurance Corporation of India (GIC) Exams General Knowledge General Science General Science Objective Questions General Studies General Studies Delhi Police Driver Job 2017 Registration numbers of private cars are written in--(A) Black letters on white background(B) White letters on black background(C) Black letters on yellow background(D) Yellow letters on black background(Ans : A)64.

    While driving on a wet or slippery road--(A) Tyre pressure must be reduced(B) Sudden braking or acceleration must be avoided(C) Vehicle should be driven at a high speed(D) All of the In a ‘Left Hand Drive' vehicle, the steering wheel is located on the-- (A) Left hand side(B) In the centre(C) Right hand side(D) None of these (Ans : A) 4. To drive a vehicle with expired insurance, one--(A) Shall drive cautiously to avoid any accident and subsequent loss to the third party(B) Shall not drive in any case(C) May drive if navigate here Engineering Academic Guidance Study Material Jobs Projects Certifications Intermediate Syllabus Study Material Practicals Guidance Model Papers Tenth Class New Syllabus Study Material New Syllabus Analysis New Syllabus TM New Syllabus EM

    Jun 15, 2017 12:33 IST ANNOUNCED: AIIMS MBBS 2017 results out, Gujarat girl Nishita Purohit is the top... Candidates should memorize or note down the Registration No.Now candidates can any time click the link named “My Account” and login by mentioning their Registration No. (as User ID) and Date of Vacancies 752 Posts (UR-299, OBC-181, SC-192, ST-80) Pay Scale PB-I Rs.5200 to 20200 + Rs.2000 GP Application Fees DD/Bank Draft/Banker's Cheque of Rs.100 in favour of "DCP/Recruitment Cell, New Police